Reported 87,500 shares, up 84,831 (3178.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3892.3%; share count 3178.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 271117 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10823750 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -87,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 87,500 | +84,831 (3178.4%) | 2.71% | $10,823,750 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 2,669 | +2,669 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $271,117 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
418 managers reported BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,192,734 | -1,316,761 | 0.01% | $642,341,196 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,602,086 | -760,551 | 0.01% | $569,278,038 | 3 qtrs |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | New | 3,065,000 | +3,065,000 | 5.36% | $379,140,500 | 1 qtr |
| Boston Partners | Reduced | 2,660,686 | -1,870,420 | 0.4% | $329,155,726 | 8 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,881,520 | +1,486,399 | 0.02% | $232,744,024 | 48 qtrs |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | New | 1,654,598 | +1,654,598 | 2.82% | $204,673,773 | 1 qtr |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | New | 1,575,016 | +1,575,016 | 4.61% | $194,829,479 | 1 qtr |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,553,465 | -52,790 | 0.05% | $192,160,455 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,474,760 | +30,744 | 0.01% | $182,468,776 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,435,522 | -49,707 | < 0.01% | $177,574,071 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 87,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.