First reported at 57,500 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3624000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3490000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3059000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -64,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 64,000 | +14,000 (28.0%) | 1.77% | $3,059,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 50,000 | -7,500 (-13.0%) | 1.57% | $3,490,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 57,500 | +57,500 (0.0%) | 1.69% | $3,624,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
501 managers reported BATH & BODY WKS INC COM STK (D for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 28,266,940 | +28,266,940 | 0.04% | $1,781,664,000 | 1 qtr |
| LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC | New | 24,300,268 | +24,300,268 | 5.16% | $1,531,646,000 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 18,788,482 | +18,788,482 | 0.03% | $1,184,238,000 | 1 qtr |
| Egerton Capital UK LLP | New | 14,106,376 | +14,106,376 | 4.23% | $889,125,000 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | New | 10,761,078 | +10,761,078 | 0.04% | $678,271,000 | 1 qtr |
| D1 Capital Partners L P | New | 9,103,000 | +9,103,000 | 3.21% | $573,762,000 | 1 qtr |
| Melvin Capital Management LP | New | 7,575,000 | +7,575,000 | 2.43% | $477,452,000 | 1 qtr |
| STEADFAST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | New | 7,440,854 | +7,440,854 | 4.55% | $468,997,000 | 1 qtr |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | New | 6,071,005 | +6,071,005 | 0.27% | $382,655,000 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 4,874,956 | +4,874,956 | 0.04% | $306,482,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 57,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.