Reported 33,385 shares, up 225 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 33.8%; share count 0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 674776 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1086653 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1453917 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1422959 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1268103 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 34,525 | -360 (-1.0%) | 0.99% | $1,268,103 | 2026-08-15 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 34,885 | +1,500 (4.5%) | 1.03% | $1,422,959 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 33,385 | +225 (0.7%) | 1.16% | $1,453,917 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 33,160 | +750 (2.3%) | 0.95% | $1,086,653 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 32,410 | +32,410 (0.0%) | 0.68% | $674,776 | 2025-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
1091 managers reported BARRICK MNG CORP for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 83,673,678 | -18,172,910 | 0.57% | $3,646,361,055 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 71,000,889 | +122,721 | 0.04% | $3,092,869,419 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 56,877,933 | +962,961 | 0.04% | $2,477,034,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 55,423,240 | +10,287,544 | 1.99% | $2,413,699,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 47,835,714 | -1,333,997 | 1.22% | $2,083,650,519 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 35,666,679 | -520,550 | 0.25% | $1,553,285,000 | 3 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 32,114,660 | -6,546,643 | 2.46% | $1,398,593,451 | 3 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 30,099,422 | +13,853,587 | 0.98% | $1,311,168,585 | 3 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 24,296,483 | +6,181,757 | 0.37% | $1,058,406,880 | 3 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 20,591,745 | +7,870,411 | 1.08% | $909,103,636 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 33,385
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.