Reported 141,387 shares, up 50,929 (56.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 88.3%; share count 56.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1554000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1366000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1351000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1474000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1406055 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2303061 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2241549 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2101339 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2172801 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4091740 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4516147 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5741392 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4468602 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6290252 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6025636 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3631135 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3208940 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2876847 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2170354 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2428565 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Unchanged | 76,394 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $2,428,565 | 2026-10-07 | |
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 76,394 | -52,324 (-40.7%) | 0.25% | $2,170,354 | 2026-07-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 128,718 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.36% | $2,876,847 | 2026-04-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 128,718 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.4% | $3,208,940 | 2026-01-14 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 128,718 | -12,035 (-8.6%) | 0.48% | $3,631,135 | 2025-10-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 140,753 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.88% | $6,025,636 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 140,753 | +25,464 (22.1%) | 1.13% | $6,290,252 | 2025-04-16 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 115,289 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.03% | $4,468,602 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 115,289 | -12,034 (-9.5%) | 1.47% | $5,741,392 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 127,323 | -14,064 (-9.9%) | 1.22% | $4,516,147 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 141,387 | +50,929 (56.3%) | 1.11% | $4,091,740 | 2024-04-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 90,458 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.63% | $2,172,801 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 90,458 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.72% | $2,101,339 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 90,458 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.73% | $2,241,549 | 2023-07-19 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 90,458 | +34,529 (61.7%) | 0.78% | $2,303,061 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 55,929 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.43% | $1,406,055 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 55,929 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $1,474,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 55,929 | +5,000 (9.8%) | 0.56% | $1,351,000 | 2022-07-21 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 50,929 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $1,366,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 50,929 | +50,929 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $1,554,000 | 2022-02-02 |
Who else reported the position
194 managers reported BRP GROUP INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 9,710,708 | +102,109 | 0.02% | $281,027,890 | 18 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,167,816 | +60,539 | < 0.01% | $178,496,594 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,410,477 | -201,933 | < 0.01% | $127,639,204 | 18 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Added | 4,023,175 | +462,485 | 0.67% | $116,430,685 | 13 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 3,446,684 | -96,176 | 0.11% | $99,747,000 | 18 qtrs |
| BAMCO INC NY | Reduced | 3,259,934 | -66 | 0.25% | $94,342,490 | 18 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,925,650 | +2,718,869 | 0.22% | $84,668,311 | 2 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,735,450 | -279,820 | 0.62% | $79,164,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Boston LLC | Added | 1,545,856 | +26,166 | 1.36% | $44,737,083 | 16 qtrs |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | Reduced | 1,484,943 | -47,199 | 0.06% | $42,975,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 141,387
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.