Reported 1,650,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 81807000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 84958500 |
| 2024-09-30 | 89611500 |
| 2024-12-31 | 86328000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 62036100 |
| 2025-06-30 | 68473200 |
| 2025-09-30 | 67441200 |
| 2025-12-31 | 45676000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 40361100 |
| 2026-06-30 | 58177100 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 655,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 25.11% | $58,177,100 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 655,000 | -295,000 (-31.1%) | 29.77% | $40,361,100 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 950,000 | -340,000 (-26.4%) | 19.51% | $45,676,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,290,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 36.26% | $67,441,200 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1,290,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 30.99% | $68,473,200 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,290,000 | -360,000 (-21.8%) | 37.22% | $62,036,100 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,650,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 41.01% | $86,328,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,650,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 32.1% | $89,611,500 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,650,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 27.43% | $84,958,500 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 1,650,000 | +1,650,000 (0.0%) | 28.92% | $81,807,000 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
410 managers reported AVNET INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,963,795 | -63,082 | < 0.01% | $573,625,754 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,587,359 | -671,004 | 0.01% | $501,610,598 | 2 qtrs |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 7,269,195 | -1,004,973 | 1.29% | $380,324,282 | 47 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 6,176,865 | -98,702 | 0.08% | $323,173,354 | 47 qtrs |
| GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 3,962,837 | +38,185 | 3.07% | $207,335,632 | 10 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 3,502,425 | +72,715 | 0.11% | $183,246,876 | 29 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,266,170 | +46,759 | < 0.01% | $170,886,014 | 37 qtrs |
| Pacer Advisors Inc | Added | 2,840,663 | +2,816,889 | 0.32% | $148,623,488 | 37 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 2,627,632 | -74,352 | 0.32% | $137,478,000 | 47 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,446,855 | +1,756,585 | 0.43% | $128,019,454 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,650,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.