First reported at 5,149,420 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 64264762 |
| 2025-12-31 | 40666017 |
| 2026-03-31 | 27598462 |
| 2026-06-30 | 46782232 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 4,725,478 | +1,205,266 (34.2%) | 2.44% | $46,782,232 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,520,212 | -28,306 (-0.8%) | 1.36% | $27,598,462 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,548,518 | -1,600,902 (-31.1%) | 1.81% | $40,666,017 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 5,149,420 | +5,149,420 (0.0%) | 3.28% | $64,264,762 | 2025-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
583 managers reported AVANTOR INC COM for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | Added | 117,746,888 | +313,404 | 0.79% | $1,469,481,162 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 65,988,977 | +1,135,279 | 0.01% | $823,542,433 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 60,716,987 | -11,188,159 | 0.01% | $757,747,993 | 5 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Added | 34,548,129 | +3,356,861 | 1.37% | $431,160,650 | 11 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 32,927,695 | -23,573,020 | 0.25% | $410,938,000 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 20,365,770 | -3,118,996 | < 0.01% | $254,164,810 | 26 qtrs |
| Engine Capital Management LP | Added | 19,720,430 | +14,216,121 | 29.22% | $246,110,966 | 2 qtrs |
| GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | New | 18,311,570 | +18,311,570 | 3.48% | $228,528,394 | 1 qtr |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 16,053,368 | +119,508 | 0.03% | $200,346,033 | 26 qtrs |
| Clarkston Capital Partners LLC | Added | 15,020,325 | +1,038,235 | 4.04% | $187,453,656 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,114,035
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 35,385
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.