Reported 27,478 shares, down 710 (2.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.2%; share count -2.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 5650000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5725951 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5334659 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7031523 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7188290 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6906163 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7393303 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7034672 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7680918 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8198782 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8551174 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8693179 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8064791 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7035497 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8135530 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8629017 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 38,531 | -1,510 (-3.8%) | 2.75% | $8,629,017 | 2026-08-21 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 40,041 | +12,690 (46.4%) | 2.88% | $8,135,530 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 27,351 | -127 (-0.5%) | 3.54% | $7,035,497 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 27,478 | -710 (-2.5%) | 4.04% | $8,064,791 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 28,188 | +200 (0.7%) | 4.46% | $8,693,179 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 27,988 | -20 (-0.1%) | 4.65% | $8,551,174 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 28,008 | +252 (0.9%) | 4.31% | $8,198,782 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 27,756 | -1,716 (-5.8%) | 3.96% | $7,680,918 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 29,472 | -132 (-0.4%) | 3.8% | $7,034,672 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 29,604 | -40 (-0.1%) | 4.03% | $7,393,303 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 29,644 | -235 (-0.8%) | 4.09% | $6,906,163 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 29,879 | -2,113 (-6.6%) | 4.63% | $7,188,290 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 31,992 | +8,030 (33.5%) | 4.28% | $7,031,523 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 23,962 | -10 (0.0%) | 4.55% | $5,334,659 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 23,972 | -1,005 (-4.0%) | 5.13% | $5,725,951 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 24,977 | +6,460 (34.9%) | 5.42% | $5,650,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2553 managers reported AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 41,689,633 | +389,451 | 0.18% | $12,235,907,287 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 36,181,423 | +639,920 | 0.19% | $10,619,247,462 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 18,807,802 | +25,395 | 0.19% | $5,548,424,087 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 12,055,983 | +1,417,925 | 0.21% | $3,538,431,976 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 11,439,696 | +50,761 | 0.21% | $3,356,124,740 | 50 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 8,021,194 | +116,074 | 0.44% | $2,354,220,439 | 30 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 7,137,540 | -112,169 | 0.4% | $2,094,867,921 | 50 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 6,830,294 | +2,208,927 | 0.35% | $2,004,691,291 | 50 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,631,149 | -477,600 | 0.35% | $1,946,242,312 | 48 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 6,593,929 | -541,539 | 0.61% | $1,935,318,162 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,073
- Shared
- 22,405
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.