Form 13-F position report

ATMOS ENERGY CDRP

Reported by Partners Group Holding AG

ATO CUSIP 049560105 Manager CIK 0001534259

Reported 620,933 shares, down 74,950 (10.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.8%; share count -10.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 3.88% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 620,933 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $74,195,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 60246000
2021-12-31 72908000
2022-03-31 74195000
2022-06-30 64276000
2022-09-30 53877000
2022-12-31 53365605
2023-03-31 42300394
2023-06-30 35042073
2023-09-30 30140051
2023-12-31 31192978
2024-03-31 31917189
2024-06-30 35660955
2024-09-30 45637671
2024-12-31 38565534
2025-03-31 56660062
2025-06-30 49799876
2025-09-30 46390897
2025-12-31 40524720
2026-03-31 44001412
2026-06-30 39767496

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ATMOS ENERGY CDRP held by Partners Group Holding AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 230,844 -7,362 (-3.1%) 2.71% $39,767,496 2026-08-04
Q1 2026 Reduced 238,206 -3,545 (-1.5%) 3.26% $44,001,412 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 241,751 -29,938 (-11.0%) 2.74% $40,524,720 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 Reduced 271,689 -51,456 (-15.9%) 2.58% $46,390,897 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 323,145 -43,397 (-11.8%) 2.34% $49,799,876 2025-08-05
Q1 2025 Added 366,542 +89,630 (32.4%) 2.37% $56,660,062 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 276,912 -52,103 (-15.8%) 1.38% $38,565,534 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 329,015 +23,306 (7.6%) 2.94% $45,637,671 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 305,709 +37,204 (13.9%) 2.69% $35,660,955 2024-08-01
Q1 2024 Reduced 268,505 -632 (-0.2%) 2.9% $31,917,189 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 269,137 -15,391 (-5.4%) 2.66% $31,192,978 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 284,528 -16,676 (-5.5%) 2.82% $30,140,051 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 301,204 -75,268 (-20.0%) 2.91% $35,042,073 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 376,472 -99,709 (-20.9%) 3.41% $42,300,394 2023-05-05
Q4 2022 Reduced 476,181 -52,799 (-10.0%) 4.08% $53,365,605 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 528,980 -44,400 (-7.7%) 3.8% $53,877,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 573,380 -47,553 (-7.7%) 3.78% $64,276,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 620,933 -74,950 (-10.8%) 3.88% $74,195,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 695,883 +12,817 (1.9%) 3.46% $72,908,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 Reduced 683,066 -31,415 (-4.4%) 4.19% $60,246,000 2021-11-16
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

632 managers reported ATMOS ENERGY CDRP for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting ATMOS ENERGY CDRP in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 16,962,224 +547,260 0.05% $2,026,815,000 36 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 13,491,629 -414,019 0.04% $1,612,116,000 36 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 10,772,352 +527,261 0.06% $1,287,188,000 26 qtrs
Aristotle Capital Management LLC New 10,074,643 +10,074,643 2.19% $1,203,819,000 1 qtr
GQG Partners LLC Added 4,310,190 +728,412 1.2% $514,907,000 2 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Added 4,280,971 +396,551 0.24% $511,534,000 35 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Reduced 3,956,607 -1,339,841 0.32% $472,775,000 33 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 2,756,702 +533,366 0.08% $329,398,000 36 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,704,116 +198,213 0.04% $322,367,000 36 qtrs
Legal & General Group Plc Added 1,883,892 +5,006 0.07% $225,107,000 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
620,933
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.