Reported 20,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1278000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 505000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 472000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 445000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 420000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 439198 |
| 2023-06-30 | 459600 |
| 2023-09-30 | 445600 |
| 2023-12-31 | 464000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 474746 |
| 2024-06-30 | 453454 |
| 2024-09-30 | 477000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 471200 |
| 2025-03-31 | 488602 |
| 2025-06-30 | 483800 |
| 2025-09-30 | 501246 |
| 2025-12-31 | 495954 |
| 2026-03-31 | 500200 |
| 2026-06-30 | 504700 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $504,700 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $500,200 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $495,954 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $501,246 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $483,800 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $488,602 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $471,200 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $477,000 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $453,454 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $474,746 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $464,000 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $445,600 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $459,600 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $439,198 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $420,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $445,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $472,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 20,000 | -30,000 (-60.0%) | 0.04% | $505,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 50,000 | +50,000 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $1,278,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
1 manager reported ATLANTICUS HLDGS CORP SR NT (G for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAT REINSURANCE CO LTD This report | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 | 0.3% | $504,700 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Pref
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.