Reported 235,886 shares, up 605 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 95.4%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 12345194 |
| 2026-06-30 | 24119344 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 235,886 | +605 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $24,119,344 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 235,281 | +235,281 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,345,194 | 2026-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
156 managers reported ATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 522,642 | -232,316 | < 0.01% | $53,440,146 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 454,394 | -68,151 | < 0.01% | $46,465,555 | 53 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 425,768 | -4,399 | < 0.01% | $43,534,781 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 235,886 | +605 | < 0.01% | $24,119,344 | 2 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 221,049 | +35,958 | < 0.01% | $22,602,260 | 19 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 143,886 | +791 | < 0.01% | $14,715,864 | 53 qtrs |
| HB Wealth Management LLC | Added | 118,939 | +151 | 0.07% | $12,161,513 | 15 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 117,995 | +88,942 | < 0.01% | $12,064,989 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 117,936 | +2,057 | < 0.01% | $12,058,956 | 25 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 99,601 | -21,802 | 0.18% | $10,184,202 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 235,886
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.