Form 13-F position report

ATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORP

Reported by Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC

ATLC CUSIP 04914Y102 Manager CIK 0001890906

Reported 35,649 shares, up 26,948 (309.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 686.0%; share count 309.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 35,649 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,698,584 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1091000
2022-03-31 916000
2022-06-30 301000
2022-09-30 170000
2022-12-31 29789
2023-03-31 0
2023-06-30 26466
2023-09-30 14003
2023-12-31 0
2025-03-31 387089
2025-06-30 392667
2025-09-30 416035
2025-12-31 521072
2026-03-31 470550
2026-06-30 3698584

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORP held by Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 35,649 +26,948 (309.7%) < 0.01% $3,698,584 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 8,701 +918 (11.8%) < 0.01% $470,550 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Added 7,783 +681 (9.6%) < 0.01% $521,072 2026-01-15
Q3 2025 Reduced 7,102 -70 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $416,035 2025-10-20
Q2 2025 Reduced 7,172 -415 (-5.5%) < 0.01% $392,667 2025-07-25
Q1 2025 New 7,587 +7,587 (0.0%) < 0.01% $387,089 2025-04-24
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -462 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-01-25
Q3 2023 Reduced 462 -168 (-26.7%) < 0.01% $14,003 2023-10-27
Q2 2023 New 630 +630 (0.0%) < 0.01% $26,466 2023-07-18
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -1,137 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-04-13
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,137 -5,379 (-82.6%) < 0.01% $29,789 2023-01-23
Q3 2022 Reduced 6,516 -2,048 (-23.9%) < 0.01% $170,000 2022-10-26
Q2 2022 Reduced 8,564 -9,135 (-51.6%) < 0.01% $301,000 2022-07-25
Q1 2022 Added 17,699 +2,399 (15.7%) < 0.01% $916,000 2022-04-27
Q4 2021 New 15,300 +15,300 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,091,000 2022-01-28

Who else reported the position

156 managers reported ATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORP for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORP in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 522,642 -232,316 < 0.01% $53,440,146 8 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 454,394 -68,151 < 0.01% $46,465,555 53 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 425,768 -4,399 < 0.01% $43,534,781 8 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 235,886 +605 < 0.01% $24,119,344 2 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 221,049 +35,958 < 0.01% $22,602,260 19 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 143,886 +791 < 0.01% $14,715,864 53 qtrs
HB Wealth Management LLC Added 118,939 +151 0.07% $12,161,513 15 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Added 117,995 +88,942 < 0.01% $12,064,989 7 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 117,936 +2,057 < 0.01% $12,058,956 25 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 99,601 -21,802 0.18% $10,184,202 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,378
Shared
0
None
32,271

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.