Form 13-F position report

ATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORP

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

ATLC CUSIP 04914Y102 Manager CIK 0001595888

First reported at 37,316 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 37,316 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,815,561 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 207000
2022-12-31 0
2024-09-30 313475
2024-12-31 587921
2025-03-31 245878
2025-06-30 803894
2025-09-30 1450558
2025-12-31 460884
2026-03-31 0
2026-06-30 3815561

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORP held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 37,316 +37,316 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,815,561 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -6,884 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 6,884 -17,878 (-72.2%) < 0.01% $460,884 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 24,762 +10,079 (68.6%) < 0.01% $1,450,558 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 14,683 +9,876 (205.5%) < 0.01% $803,894 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 4,807 -5,733 (-54.4%) < 0.01% $245,878 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 10,540 +1,604 (17.9%) < 0.01% $587,921 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 New 8,936 +8,936 (0.0%) < 0.01% $313,475 2024-11-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -7,907 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 New 7,907 +7,907 (0.0%) < 0.01% $207,000 2022-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

156 managers reported ATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORP for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting ATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORP in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 522,642 -232,316 < 0.01% $53,440,146 8 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 454,394 -68,151 < 0.01% $46,465,555 53 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 425,768 -4,399 < 0.01% $43,534,781 8 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 235,886 +605 < 0.01% $24,119,344 2 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 221,049 +35,958 < 0.01% $22,602,260 19 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 143,886 +791 < 0.01% $14,715,864 53 qtrs
HB Wealth Management LLC Added 118,939 +151 0.07% $12,161,513 15 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Added 117,995 +88,942 < 0.01% $12,064,989 7 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 117,936 +2,057 < 0.01% $12,058,956 25 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 99,601 -21,802 0.18% $10,184,202 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
37,316
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.