Reported 143,886 shares, up 791 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 95.9%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5291000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6995000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4829000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3987000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2821000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2464000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2588120 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4088917 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3022022 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4013200 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3118717 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3386253 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4297742 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6828890 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6345273 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6945398 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8059691 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9194408 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7510164 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14715864 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 143,886 | +791 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $14,715,864 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 143,095 | +5,798 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,510,164 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 137,297 | -270 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,194,408 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 137,567 | +10,726 (8.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,059,691 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 126,841 | +2,812 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,945,398 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 124,029 | +1,618 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,345,273 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 122,411 | -90 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,828,890 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 122,501 | +2,348 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,297,742 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 120,153 | +14,767 (14.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,386,253 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 105,386 | +1,616 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,118,717 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 103,770 | +4,078 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,013,200 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 99,692 | +2,360 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,022,022 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 97,332 | +1,935 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,088,917 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 95,397 | +1,317 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,588,120 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 94,080 | -13,475 (-12.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,464,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 107,555 | -5,819 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,821,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 113,374 | +20,114 (21.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,987,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 93,260 | -4,833 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,829,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 98,093 | -1,626 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,995,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 99,719 | +794 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,291,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
156 managers reported ATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 522,642 | -232,316 | < 0.01% | $53,440,146 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 454,394 | -68,151 | < 0.01% | $46,465,555 | 53 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 425,768 | -4,399 | < 0.01% | $43,534,781 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 235,886 | +605 | < 0.01% | $24,119,344 | 2 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 221,049 | +35,958 | < 0.01% | $22,602,260 | 19 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 143,886 | +791 | < 0.01% | $14,715,864 | 53 qtrs |
| HB Wealth Management LLC | Added | 118,939 | +151 | 0.07% | $12,161,513 | 15 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 117,995 | +88,942 | < 0.01% | $12,064,989 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 117,936 | +2,057 | < 0.01% | $12,058,956 | 25 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 99,601 | -21,802 | 0.18% | $10,184,202 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 143,886
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.