Reported 694,210 shares, up 415,554 (149.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 142.5%; share count 149.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 117208000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 135772000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 129715000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 104765000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 109622000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 96951142 |
| 2023-03-31 | 126379475 |
| 2023-06-30 | 149630527 |
| 2023-09-30 | 149747400 |
| 2023-12-31 | 140407941 |
| 2024-03-31 | 92364029 |
| 2024-06-30 | 84625045 |
| 2024-09-30 | 59478778 |
| 2024-12-31 | 55429767 |
| 2025-03-31 | 54695815 |
| 2025-06-30 | 68215200 |
| 2025-09-30 | 62641072 |
| 2025-12-31 | 53495387 |
| 2026-03-31 | 45922509 |
| 2026-06-30 | 111365168 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 694,210 | +415,554 (149.1%) | 1.24% | $111,365,168 | 2026-07-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 278,656 | -1,278 (-0.5%) | 0.52% | $45,922,509 | 2026-04-30 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 279,934 | -39,647 (-12.4%) | 0.59% | $53,495,387 | 2026-02-24 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 319,581 | -42,938 (-11.8%) | 0.7% | $62,641,072 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 362,519 | -25,725 (-6.6%) | 0.87% | $68,215,200 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 388,244 | -3,957 (-1.0%) | 0.74% | $54,695,815 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 392,201 | -60,350 (-13.3%) | 0.74% | $55,429,767 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 452,551 | -294,756 (-39.4%) | 0.78% | $59,478,778 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 747,307 | +3,755 (0.5%) | 1.21% | $84,625,045 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 743,552 | -684,519 (-47.9%) | 1.25% | $92,364,029 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,428,071 | -651,754 (-31.3%) | 1.95% | $140,407,941 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,079,825 | +42,927 (2.1%) | 2.13% | $149,747,400 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,036,898 | +262,902 (14.8%) | 2.06% | $149,630,527 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,773,996 | +360,508 (25.5%) | 1.72% | $126,379,475 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,413,488 | +29,899 (2.2%) | 1.33% | $96,951,142 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,383,589 | -14,022 (-1.0%) | 1.63% | $109,622,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,397,611 | -43,508 (-3.0%) | 1.47% | $104,765,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,441,119 | +271,878 (23.3%) | 1.43% | $129,715,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,169,241 | -58,452 (-4.8%) | 1.45% | $135,772,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,227,693 | +45,757 (3.9%) | 1.3% | $117,208,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
538 managers reported ARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEW for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,156,705 | -49,565 | 0.01% | $827,238,631 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,219,754 | -13,635 | 0.02% | $356,092,937 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,923,943 | +5,744 | < 0.01% | $308,638,936 | 2 qtrs |
| LONDON CO OF VIRGINIA | Reduced | 1,644,407 | -78,960 | 1.5% | $263,775,639 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,438,537 | +23,633 | < 0.01% | $230,746,088 | 53 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 1,104,610 | -120,692 | 0.06% | $177,201,536 | 11 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,101,986 | +60,632 | 0.48% | $176,780,609 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,043,316 | +34,984 | < 0.01% | $167,400,282 | 53 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,030,421 | +235,140 | 0.02% | $165,300,136 | 15 qtrs |
| Egerton Capital UK LLP | Added | 925,394 | +477,358 | 1.43% | $148,451,705 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 590,974
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 103,236
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.