ARISTA NETWORKS INC COM NEW
Reported by LEE JOHNSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
First reported at 46,007 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 5085154 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1398233 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1250681 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 205895 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 1,212 | +1,212 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $205,895 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -9,545 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-16 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 9,545 | -51 (-0.5%) | 0.43% | $1,250,681 | 2026-01-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 9,596 | +9,596 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $1,398,233 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -46,007 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 46,007 | +46,007 (0.0%) | 2.68% | $5,085,154 | 2025-01-16 |
Who else reported the position
1521 managers reported ARISTA NETWORKS INC COM NEW for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 96,084,951 | +96,084,951 | 0.18% | $10,620,269,634 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 85,140,121 | +85,140,121 | 0.19% | $9,410,537,494 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | New | 57,648,129 | +57,648,129 | 0.38% | $6,371,847,715 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | New | 46,218,467 | +46,218,467 | 0.2% | $5,108,963,048 | 1 qtr |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | New | 31,663,675 | +31,663,675 | 0.26% | $3,499,786,228 | 1 qtr |
| Cresset Asset Management LLC | New | 27,288,583 | +27,288,583 | 14.41% | $3,016,207,079 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 24,165,355 | +24,165,355 | 0.21% | $2,665,829,494 | 1 qtr |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | New | 21,070,016 | +21,070,016 | 0.79% | $2,328,868,868 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | New | 20,654,474 | +20,654,474 | 0.16% | $2,282,939,398 | 1 qtr |
| NORGES BANK | New | 12,646,642 | +12,646,642 | 0.18% | $1,397,833,340 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- January 16, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 46,007
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.