Reported 27,089 shares, down 6,631 (19.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 34.4%; share count -19.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3894000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2510000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1698000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2063000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1882000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1561602 |
| 2023-06-30 | 487688 |
| 2023-09-30 | 560067 |
| 2023-12-31 | 703468 |
| 2024-03-31 | 853991 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1976006 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1947502 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -5,074 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,074 | -564 (-10.0%) | 0.62% | $1,947,502 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,638 | +2,693 (91.4%) | 0.59% | $1,976,006 | 2024-07-17 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,945 | -42 (-1.4%) | 0.26% | $853,991 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,987 | -58 (-1.9%) | 0.23% | $703,468 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,045 | +30 (1.0%) | 0.21% | $560,067 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,015 | -6,288 (-67.6%) | 0.15% | $487,688 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 9,303 | -6,203 (-40.0%) | 0.58% | $1,561,602 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 15,506 | -2,766 (-15.1%) | 0.89% | $1,882,000 | 2023-01-30 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 18,272 | +156 (0.9%) | 0.96% | $2,063,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 18,116 | +46 (0.3%) | 1.43% | $1,698,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 18,070 | -9,019 (-33.3%) | 1.64% | $2,510,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 27,089* | -6,631 (-19.7%) | 2.21% | $3,894,000 | 2022-01-25 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
785 managers reported ARISTA NETWORKS INC COM for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 24,915,335 | +156,611 | 0.08% | $3,581,580,000 | 31 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,330,539 | +676,775 | 0.06% | $2,491,267,000 | 30 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,893,510 | +357,214 | 0.06% | $1,278,442,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 8,686,014 | -243,046 | 0.2% | $1,248,615,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 8,374,583 | +72,903 | 0.43% | $1,203,846,000 | 31 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 7,027,515 | -32,125 | 0.16% | $1,010,205,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 5,545,315 | -1,756,661 | 0.94% | $797,139,000 | 12 qtrs |
| EATON VANCE MANAGEMENT | Added | 4,681,386 | +294 | 0.82% | $672,949,000 | 28 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 4,313,154 | +74,766 | 0.52% | $620,016,000 | 31 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,272,793 | +3,163,201 | 0.05% | $614,214,000 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 25, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 27,089
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.