Form 13-F position report

ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO

Reported by TWINBEECH CAPITAL LP

ADM CUSIP 039483102 Manager CIK 0001769646

First reported at 339,766 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.18% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 339,766 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $26,366,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2022-06-30 26366000
2022-09-30 16679000
2022-12-31 3433872
2023-03-31 40044524
2023-06-30 0
2023-09-30 48005735
2023-12-31 57206184
2024-03-31 0
2024-09-30 20533773
2024-12-31 0
2025-03-31 4316627
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO held by TWINBEECH CAPITAL LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -89,911 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 89,911 +89,911 (0.0%) 0.08% $4,316,627 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -343,719 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 New 343,719 +343,719 (0.0%) 0.39% $20,533,773 2024-11-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -792,110 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 792,110 +155,598 (24.4%) 0.92% $57,206,184 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 New 636,512 +636,512 (0.0%) 0.92% $48,005,735 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -502,693 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 502,693 +465,710 (1259.3%) 0.81% $40,044,524 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 36,983 -170,335 (-82.2%) 0.07% $3,433,872 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 207,318 -132,448 (-39.0%) 0.44% $16,679,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 339,766 +339,766 (0.0%) 1.18% $26,366,000 2022-08-15
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -99,381 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1166 managers reported ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND CO in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 62,444,044 +1,252,231 0.14% $4,845,659,000 37 qtrs
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO Unchanged 46,796,552 0 4.15% $3,631,412,000 37 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 43,764,717 +1,935,254 0.11% $3,396,142,000 37 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 41,933,362 -1,445,993 0.69% $3,253,994,000 9 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 32,405,932 +797,915 0.15% $2,514,700,000 27 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 13,673,309 +73,156 0.23% $1,061,049,000 37 qtrs
Capital International Investors Added 13,067,061 +3,677,430 0.28% $1,013,994,000 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 9,977,247 -1,026,853 0.11% $772,676,000 37 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 8,122,592 -1,894,014 0.13% $630,313,000 37 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 6,059,296 +2,235,043 0.06% $470,202,000 37 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
339,766
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.