Reported 136,185 shares, up 1,685 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.8%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 21556000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 23241000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 21110000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 25920000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 21735000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12237000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11158000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13489349 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17062924 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15259639 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14499868 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16981046 |
| 2024-03-31 | 21737053 |
| 2024-06-30 | 25058361 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21916160 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17901009 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16250682 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21098084 |
| 2025-09-30 | 23620443 |
| 2025-12-31 | 30024912 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 116,833 | +1,465 (1.3%) | 1.76% | $30,024,912 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 115,368 | +122 (0.1%) | 1.43% | $23,620,443 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 115,246 | +3,265 (2.9%) | 1.39% | $21,098,084 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 111,981 | +1,909 (1.7%) | 1.16% | $16,250,682 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 110,072 | +1,603 (1.5%) | 1.21% | $17,901,009 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 108,469 | +2,285 (2.2%) | 1.51% | $21,916,160 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 106,184 | +782 (0.7%) | 1.88% | $25,058,361 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 105,402 | +626 (0.6%) | 1.58% | $21,737,053 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 104,776 | +46 (0.0%) | 1.38% | $16,981,046 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 104,730 | -843 (-0.8%) | 1.28% | $14,499,868 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 105,573 | -33,341 (-24.0%) | 1.33% | $15,259,639 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 138,914 | +392 (0.3%) | 1.57% | $17,062,924 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 138,522 | +2,337 (1.7%) | 1.25% | $13,489,349 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 136,185 | +1,685 (1.3%) | 1.16% | $11,158,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 134,500 | -30,406 (-18.4%) | 1.76% | $12,237,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 164,906 | +187 (0.1%) | 2.71% | $21,735,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 164,719 | +730 (0.4%) | 3.23% | $25,920,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 163,989 | +778 (0.5%) | 2.95% | $21,110,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 163,211 | +1,864 (1.2%) | 3.38% | $23,241,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 161,347 | +5,162 (3.3%) | 3.28% | $21,556,000 | 2021-05-11 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1668 managers reported * APPLIED MATLS INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 72,990,289 | -586,783 | 0.18% | $5,980,093,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 69,390,593 | -1,099,772 | 0.19% | $5,685,175,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 38,407,152 | -483,397 | 0.2% | $3,146,698,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 29,285,325 | -3,083,513 | 0.54% | $2,399,396,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 18,086,936 | -909,443 | 0.43% | $1,481,926,000 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 15,699,467 | -793,158 | 0.19% | $1,285,219,000 | 38 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 12,192,651 | -481,177 | 0.24% | $998,945,000 | 38 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 11,024,766 | -486,005 | 0.09% | $903,260,000 | 38 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 10,377,147 | +763,959 | 0.31% | $850,814,000 | 38 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 10,371,163 | -41,533 | 0.19% | $849,708,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 115,976
- Shared
- 1,041
- None
- 19,168
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.