Reported 43,067 shares, down 195 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.1%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6669000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8368000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8339000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6519000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6572000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6186254 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7527242 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8673837 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7590854 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8473963 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7511501 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9111832 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10034599 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10700434 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8291435 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6847601 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7499682 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7826646 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6479069 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7376149 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 25,491 | -38 (-0.1%) | 1.99% | $7,376,149 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 25,529 | -3,260 (-11.3%) | 1.99% | $6,479,069 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 28,789 | -664 (-2.3%) | 2.26% | $7,826,646 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 29,453 | -3,922 (-11.8%) | 2.23% | $7,499,682 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 33,375 | -3,952 (-10.6%) | 2.16% | $6,847,601 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 37,327 | -5,403 (-12.6%) | 2.65% | $8,291,435 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 42,730 | -337 (-0.8%) | 2.98% | $10,700,434 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 43,067 | -195 (-0.5%) | 2.75% | $10,034,599 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 43,262 | -542 (-1.2%) | 2.6% | $9,111,832 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 43,804 | -210 (-0.5%) | 2.69% | $7,511,501 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 44,014 | -323 (-0.7%) | 3.35% | $8,473,963 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 44,337 | -380 (-0.8%) | 3.32% | $7,590,854 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 44,717 | -930 (-2.0%) | 3.45% | $8,673,837 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 45,647 | -1,965 (-4.1%) | 3.06% | $7,527,242 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 47,612 | +57 (0.1%) | 2.55% | $6,186,254 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 47,555 | -130 (-0.3%) | 2.99% | $6,572,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 47,685 | -75 (-0.2%) | 2.78% | $6,519,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 47,760 | +636 (1.3%) | 3.04% | $8,339,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 47,124 | -7 (0.0%) | 2.79% | $8,368,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 47,131 | +1,819 (4.0%) | 2.46% | $6,669,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
5237 managers reported APPLE INC;COM NPV for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,346,616,669 | +21,646,442 | 5.62% | $313,761,683,784 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 1,093,618,174 | +1,093,618,174 | 5.35% | $254,813,034,537 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 584,010,284 | +55,935,105 | 5.54% | $136,074,371,716 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 363,859,362 | +18,224,005 | 5.16% | $84,779,231,301 | 46 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 333,857,500 | +20,483,787 | 6.28% | $77,542,863,097 | 46 qtrs |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Reduced | 300,000,000 | -100,000,000 | 26.24% | $69,900,000,000 | 35 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 235,581,369 | +7,092,591 | 6.32% | $54,890,460,000 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 231,460,925 | +427,485 | 3.91% | $53,930,395,994 | 46 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 180,983,675 | +3,449,221 | 5.89% | $42,169,196,275 | 46 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 179,306,346 | -2,086,643 | 3.17% | $41,778,379,069 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 22, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 43,067
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.