Reported 31,049 shares, up 62 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.1%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 3663645 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3663645 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4421406 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5231413 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4691880 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5063110 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5313704 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6539500 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6366045 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7180151 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6781630 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6328883 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7189559 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7499211 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7013856 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9177802 |
| 2026-09-30 | 9673742 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Reduced | 29,049 | -2,669 (-8.4%) | 2.65% | $9,673,742 | 2026-10-22 | |
| Q2 2026 | Added | 31,718 | +4,082 (14.8%) | 2.57% | $9,177,802 | 2026-07-24 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 27,636 | +51 (0.2%) | 2.41% | $7,013,856 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 27,585 | -650 (-2.3%) | 2.5% | $7,499,211 | 2026-01-28 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 28,235 | -2,612 (-8.5%) | 2.46% | $7,189,559 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 30,847 | +317 (1.0%) | 2.37% | $6,328,883 | 2025-07-21 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 30,530 | +1,858 (6.5%) | 2.92% | $6,781,630 | 2025-04-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 28,672 | +1,350 (4.9%) | 3.03% | $7,180,151 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 27,322 | -3,727 (-12.0%) | 2.76% | $6,366,045 | 2024-10-24 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 31,049 | +62 (0.2%) | 2.96% | $6,539,500 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 30,987 | +4,689 (17.8%) | 2.52% | $5,313,704 | 2024-04-17 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 26,298 | -1,106 (-4.0%) | 2.74% | $5,063,110 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 27,404 | +434 (1.6%) | 2.76% | $4,691,880 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 26,970 | +158 (0.6%) | 3.03% | $5,231,413 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 26,812 | -1,385 (-4.9%) | 2.8% | $4,421,406 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 28,197 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.42% | $3,663,645 | 2023-05-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 28,197 | +28,197 (0.0%) | 2.42% | $3,663,645 | 2023-06-13 |
Who else reported the position
5221 managers reported APPLE INC;COM NPV for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,324,970,227 | +6,110,613 | 5.36% | $279,065,229,214 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,050,215,752 | +9,692,346 | 5.01% | $221,196,441,637 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 528,075,179 | -60,515,600 | 4.86% | $111,221,789,404 | 35 qtrs |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Reduced | 400,000,000 | -389,368,450 | 30.09% | $84,248,000,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 345,635,357 | +56,655,939 | 4.66% | $72,797,719,169 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 313,373,713 | +5,652,861 | 5.78% | $65,836,754,138 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 231,033,440 | +9,074,178 | 3.77% | $48,660,263,796 | 45 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 228,488,778 | +21,516,992 | 5.76% | $48,124,307,000 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 181,392,989 | +24,936,985 | 3.13% | $38,204,991,854 | 45 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 177,534,454 | +12,015,713 | 5.59% | $37,392,306,701 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 25, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,539,500
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.