Reported 1,273,178 shares, down 82,236 (6.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.0%; share count -6.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 30109000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 39886000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 48429000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 53096000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 62926000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 32525000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 38639000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 34638000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 37912000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 63718000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 84307000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 78415000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 83268000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 71896000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 64890000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 60002000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 79614000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 79875000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 95175000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 100238000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,116,739 | -122,358 (-9.9%) | 23.54% | $100,238,000 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,239,097 | -25,546 (-2.0%) | 19.89% | $95,175,000 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,264,643 | +16,572 (1.3%) | 16.61% | $79,875,000 | 2023-04-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,248,071 | -42,301 (-3.3%) | 16.74% | $79,614,000 | 2023-01-17 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,290,372 | -48,110 (-3.6%) | 15.86% | $60,002,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,338,482 | +178,689 (15.4%) | 16.81% | $64,890,000 | 2022-07-21 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,159,793 | +10,156 (0.9%) | 14.05% | $71,896,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,149,637 | -123,541 (-9.7%) | 15.9% | $83,268,000 | 2022-01-13 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,273,178 | -82,236 (-6.1%) | 14.72% | $78,415,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 1,355,414 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.19% | $84,307,000 | 2021-07-21 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,355,414 | +581,391 (75.1%) | 11.64% | $63,718,000 | 2021-04-23 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 774,023 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.41% | $37,912,000 | 2021-01-26 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 774,023 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.77% | $34,638,000 | 2020-10-14 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 774,023 | -196,876 (-20.3%) | 9.44% | $38,639,000 | 2020-07-08 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 970,899 | -348,023 (-26.4%) | 10.64% | $32,525,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 1,318,922 | -85,000 (-6.1%) | 12.54% | $62,926,000 | 2020-01-13 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 1,403,922 | -8,000 (-0.6%) | 9.37% | $53,096,000 | 2019-10-10 | |
| Q2 2019 | Unchanged | 1,411,922 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.14% | $48,429,000 | 2019-07-09 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 1,411,922 | +185,000 (15.1%) | 7.11% | $39,886,000 | 2019-04-16 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 1,226,922 | +176,281 (16.8%) | 6.41% | $30,109,000 | 2019-01-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
10 managers reported APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT LLC CL A RP for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PM CAPITAL Ltd This report | Reduced | 1,273,178 | -82,236 | 14.72% | $78,415,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Enstar Group LTD | Unchanged | 588,058 | 0 | 16.47% | $36,218,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Shulman DeMeo Asset Management LLC | New | 23,771 | +23,771 | 1.27% | $1,464,000 | 1 qtr |
| Syntal Capital Partners LLC | New | 17,921 | +17,921 | 0.38% | $1,103,000 | 1 qtr |
| DOLIVER ADVISORS LP | Added | 10,868 | +2,202 | 0.22% | $669,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC | Added | 7,178 | +87 | 0.03% | $442,000 | 8 qtrs |
| 44 WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,062 | +1,898 | 0.14% | $373,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MBM Wealth Consultants LLC | Unchanged | 1,187 | 0 | 0.03% | $73,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Financial Gravity Asset Management Inc | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.03% | $62,000 | 4 qtrs |
| IFP Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- October 22, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,273,178
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.