Reported 460,505 shares, up 1,605 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.3%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 275908000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 308360000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 210689000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 191801000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 164013000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 185092913 |
| 2023-03-31 | 191569721 |
| 2023-06-30 | 213841220 |
| 2023-09-30 | 198588095 |
| 2023-12-31 | 216398884 |
| 2024-03-31 | 238790263 |
| 2024-06-30 | 174918910 |
| 2024-09-30 | 92118520 |
| 2024-12-31 | 50453715 |
| 2025-03-31 | 57751814 |
| 2025-06-30 | 48603275 |
| 2025-09-30 | 44872644 |
| 2025-12-31 | 43119403 |
| 2026-03-31 | 34832566 |
| 2026-06-30 | 45393594 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 117,378 | -1,606 (-1.3%) | 0.09% | $45,393,594 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 118,984 | -4,021 (-3.3%) | 0.08% | $34,832,566 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 123,005 | -15,868 (-11.4%) | 0.1% | $43,119,403 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 138,873 | +13,916 (11.1%) | 0.1% | $44,872,644 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 124,957 | -7,818 (-5.9%) | 0.12% | $48,603,275 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 132,775 | -3,993 (-2.9%) | 0.15% | $57,751,814 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 136,768 | -40,383 (-22.8%) | 0.13% | $50,453,715 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 177,151 | -145,661 (-45.1%) | 0.23% | $92,118,520 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 322,812 | -137,693 (-29.9%) | 0.46% | $174,918,910 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 460,505 | +1,605 (0.3%) | 0.63% | $238,790,263 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 458,900 | +2,816 (0.6%) | 0.61% | $216,398,884 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 456,084 | -25,226 (-5.2%) | 0.62% | $198,588,095 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 481,310 | +64,682 (15.5%) | 0.6% | $213,841,220 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 416,628 | +55,802 (15.5%) | 0.57% | $191,569,721 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 360,826 | -246 (-0.1%) | 0.6% | $185,092,913 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 361,072 | -36,378 (-9.2%) | 0.52% | $164,013,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 397,450 | -31,459 (-7.3%) | 0.5% | $191,801,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 428,909 | -236,320 (-35.5%) | 0.44% | $210,689,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 665,229 | -74,868 (-10.1%) | 0.6% | $308,360,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 740,097 | +80,370 (12.2%) | 0.57% | $275,908,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1797 managers reported ELEVANCE HEALTH INC. for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,231,709 | +4,519 | 0.22% | $11,009,490,386 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,920,696 | -109,903 | 0.25% | $10,848,217,607 | 38 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 11,720,260 | -203,333 | 0.74% | $6,077,425,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,479,761 | +70,144 | 0.24% | $5,434,175,269 | 34 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,694,885 | +177,156 | 0.22% | $2,427,827,157 | 38 qtrs |
| Sanders Capital LLC | Added | 4,507,197 | +49,211 | 3.9% | $2,337,161,932 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 4,499,629 | -1,410,763 | 0.41% | $2,333,237,622 | 38 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,053,308 | +87,322 | 0.14% | $2,101,802,577 | 38 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 3,601,675 | -110,132 | 0.51% | $1,867,612,033 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 3,498,511 | +123,802 | 0.37% | $1,814,118,340 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 460,505
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.