Reported 4,437,731 shares, down 774,943 (14.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.3%; share count -14.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 60327000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 37246000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8850000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12221000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22260000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25264000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18813000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 20070780 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13456545 |
| 2023-12-31 | 36600204 |
| 2024-03-31 | 62402432 |
| 2024-06-30 | 41401119 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50022508 |
| 2024-12-31 | 26927724 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10130703 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12597766 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16009660 |
| 2025-12-31 | 26350326 |
| 2026-03-31 | 28878214 |
| 2026-06-30 | 25339444 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 4,437,731 | -774,943 (-14.9%) | 1.51% | $25,339,444 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 5,212,674 | -36,395 (-0.7%) | 2.6% | $28,878,214 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 5,249,069 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.02% | $26,350,326 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 5,249,069 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $16,009,660 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 5,249,069 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.58% | $12,597,766 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 5,249,069 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.5% | $10,130,703 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,249,069 | -3,200,679 (-37.9%) | 3.17% | $26,927,724 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 8,449,748 | +540 (0.0%) | 5.2% | $50,022,508 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 8,449,208 | -254,060 (-2.9%) | 4.55% | $41,401,119 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 8,703,268 | +641,549 (8.0%) | 5.02% | $62,402,432 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 8,061,719 | +2,359,793 (41.4%) | 3.51% | $36,600,204 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 5,701,926 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.5% | $13,456,545 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,701,926 | +815,310 (16.7%) | 2.07% | $20,070,780 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 4,886,616 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.35% | $18,813,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,886,616 | +1,284,690 (35.7%) | 2.82% | $25,264,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,601,926 | +360,298 (11.1%) | 2.66% | $22,260,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 3,241,628 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.43% | $12,221,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 3,241,628 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.86% | $8,850,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 3,241,628 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.95% | $37,246,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 3,241,628 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.74% | $60,327,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
245 managers reported ANNEXON INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 19,518,496 | +8,882,848 | < 0.01% | $111,450,614 | 24 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,539,744 | +2,601,235 | < 0.01% | $77,311,938 | 8 qtrs |
| Redmile Group LLC | Reduced | 11,869,877 | -2,679,891 | 4.55% | $67,776,998 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 9,824,321 | +2,905,066 | < 0.01% | $56,096,873 | 24 qtrs |
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 8,698,173 | 0 | 1.27% | $49,666,568 | 11 qtrs |
| Woodline Partners LP | Added | 6,925,067 | +4,587,930 | 0.12% | $39,542,133 | 17 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,871,015 | +914,426 | < 0.01% | $39,233,496 | 2 qtrs |
| MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC | Added | 5,862,180 | +1,138,137 | 4.69% | $33,473,048 | 3 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 5,825,579 | +3,672,699 | < 0.01% | $33,264,057 | 23 qtrs |
| Siren L L C | Added | 4,458,646 | +500,000 | 0.52% | $25,458,869 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,437,731
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.