ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NV
Reported by BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST
Reported 1,703,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 96594160 |
| 2023-09-30 | 94175900 |
| 2023-12-31 | 110047860 |
| 2024-03-31 | 103508340 |
| 2024-06-30 | 99029450 |
| 2024-09-30 | 112891870 |
| 2024-12-31 | 85269210 |
| 2025-03-31 | 104836680 |
| 2025-06-30 | 117030160 |
| 2025-09-30 | 101515830 |
| 2025-12-31 | 109060120 |
| 2026-03-31 | 118137110 |
| 2026-06-30 | 140327200 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $140,327,200 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $118,137,110 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.31% | $109,060,120 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $101,515,830 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $117,030,160 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $104,836,680 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $85,269,210 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $112,891,870 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $99,029,450 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $103,508,340 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $110,047,860 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $94,175,900 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 1,703,000 | +1,703,000 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $96,594,160 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
621 managers reported ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NV for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 29,683,736 | -3,429,695 | 1.13% | $2,059,160,766 | 18 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 11,915,690 | +535,286 | 0.28% | $826,591,495 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,867,240 | -338,527 | 0.02% | $268,270,603 | 52 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,686,063 | +340,369 | < 0.01% | $186,332,104 | 52 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 2,315,245 | +277,956 | 0.1% | $160,608,546 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 2,134,347 | -1,112,399 | 0.01% | $148,059,676 | 52 qtrs |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | Reduced | 1,827,154 | -253,426 | 0.69% | $126,146,542 | 52 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,794,612 | -2,218,441 | 0.01% | $124,492,235 | 52 qtrs |
| BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST This report | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 | 0.37% | $118,137,110 | 12 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 1,490,530 | -95,645 | 0.02% | $101,699,229 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,703,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.