Reported 851,483 shares, up 49,331 (6.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.1%; share count 6.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 37311029 |
| 2025-03-31 | 57246296 |
| 2025-06-30 | 57016868 |
| 2025-09-30 | 51916700 |
| 2025-12-31 | 83371176 |
| 2026-03-31 | 55633262 |
| 2026-06-30 | 70162195 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 851,483 | +49,331 (6.1%) | 0.02% | $70,162,195 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 802,152 | -499,709 (-38.4%) | 0.02% | $55,633,262 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,301,861 | +430,922 (49.5%) | 0.03% | $83,371,176 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 870,939 | +41,241 (5.0%) | 0.02% | $51,916,700 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 829,698 | -100,229 (-10.8%) | 0.02% | $57,016,868 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 929,927 | +184,749 (24.8%) | 0.02% | $57,246,296 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 745,178 | +745,178 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $37,311,029 | 2025-02-06 |
Who else reported the position
662 managers reported ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NV for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 29,477,348 | -206,388 | 1.27% | $2,428,933,475 | 19 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 12,452,441 | +536,751 | 0.31% | $1,026,081,181 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,963,862 | +96,622 | 0.02% | $326,622,425 | 53 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,264,513 | +578,450 | 0.01% | $268,995,904 | 53 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,190,248 | +3,160,049 | 0.05% | $262,876,436 | 2 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Added | 2,866,192 | +1,880,254 | 0.45% | $236,174,221 | 3 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | New | 2,328,833 | +2,328,833 | 0.21% | $191,895,839 | 12 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,949,023 | +154,411 | 0.01% | $160,599,459 | 53 qtrs |
| BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 | 0.41% | $140,327,200 | 13 qtrs |
| Holocene Advisors LP | Added | 1,654,178 | +293,655 | 0.31% | $136,304,267 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,583
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 835,900
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.