Reported 552,828 shares, up 121,237 (28.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 52.2%; share count 28.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 65367000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 65304000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 72647000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 59951000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 50816000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 63540704 |
| 2023-03-31 | 61930285 |
| 2023-06-30 | 51549177 |
| 2023-09-30 | 46280172 |
| 2023-12-31 | 56476378 |
| 2024-03-31 | 52975552 |
| 2024-06-30 | 48483558 |
| 2024-09-30 | 55698233 |
| 2024-12-31 | 41294026 |
| 2025-03-31 | 54236536 |
| 2025-06-30 | 58688827 |
| 2025-09-30 | 41410161 |
| 2025-12-31 | 30391845 |
| 2026-03-31 | 29939459 |
| 2026-06-30 | 45553056 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 552,828 | +121,237 (28.1%) | < 0.01% | $45,553,056 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 431,591 | -42,985 (-9.1%) | < 0.01% | $29,939,459 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 474,576 | -220,109 (-31.7%) | < 0.01% | $30,391,845 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 694,685 | -159,343 (-18.7%) | < 0.01% | $41,410,161 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 854,028 | -27,007 (-3.1%) | 0.01% | $58,688,827 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 881,035 | +56,309 (6.8%) | 0.01% | $54,236,536 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 824,726 | -15,495 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $41,294,026 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 840,221 | +6,454 (0.8%) | 0.01% | $55,698,233 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 833,767 | -37,828 (-4.3%) | 0.01% | $48,483,558 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 871,595 | -2,382 (-0.3%) | 0.01% | $52,975,552 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 873,977 | +37,084 (4.4%) | 0.01% | $56,476,378 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 836,893 | -71,943 (-7.9%) | 0.01% | $46,280,172 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 908,836 | -19,236 (-2.1%) | 0.01% | $51,549,177 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 928,072 | -130,234 (-12.3%) | 0.02% | $61,930,285 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,058,306 | -66,946 (-5.9%) | 0.02% | $63,540,704 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,125,252 | +14,002 (1.3%) | 0.02% | $50,816,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,111,250 | -98,328 (-8.1%) | 0.02% | $59,951,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,209,578 | +131,075 (12.2%) | 0.02% | $72,647,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,078,503 | -80,886 (-7.0%) | 0.02% | $65,304,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,159,389 | +59,713 (5.4%) | 0.01% | $65,367,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
662 managers reported ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NV for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 29,477,348 | -206,388 | 1.27% | $2,428,933,475 | 19 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 12,452,441 | +536,751 | 0.31% | $1,026,081,181 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,963,862 | +96,622 | 0.02% | $326,622,425 | 53 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,264,513 | +578,450 | 0.01% | $268,995,904 | 53 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,190,248 | +3,160,049 | 0.05% | $262,876,436 | 2 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Added | 2,866,192 | +1,880,254 | 0.45% | $236,174,221 | 3 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | New | 2,328,833 | +2,328,833 | 0.21% | $191,895,839 | 12 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,949,023 | +154,411 | 0.01% | $160,599,459 | 53 qtrs |
| BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 | 0.41% | $140,327,200 | 13 qtrs |
| Holocene Advisors LP | Added | 1,654,178 | +293,655 | 0.31% | $136,304,267 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 546,331
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,497
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.