Reported 1,475,769 shares, down 658,578 (30.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.9%; share count -30.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 156727000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 111603000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 121829000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 104146000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 89029000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 111944769 |
| 2023-03-31 | 121568636 |
| 2023-06-30 | 179353782 |
| 2023-09-30 | 89053493 |
| 2023-12-31 | 177921691 |
| 2024-03-31 | 111166345 |
| 2024-06-30 | 104141802 |
| 2024-09-30 | 117554697 |
| 2024-12-31 | 81079848 |
| 2025-03-31 | 166414719 |
| 2025-06-30 | 229830695 |
| 2025-09-30 | 224786074 |
| 2025-12-31 | 207921634 |
| 2026-03-31 | 148059676 |
| 2026-06-30 | 121603385 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,475,769 | -658,578 (-30.9%) | < 0.01% | $121,603,385 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,134,347 | -1,112,399 (-34.3%) | 0.01% | $148,059,676 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,246,746 | -524,200 (-13.9%) | 0.02% | $207,921,634 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,770,946 | +426,495 (12.8%) | 0.02% | $224,786,074 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,344,451 | +641,158 (23.7%) | 0.02% | $229,830,695 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,703,293 | +1,083,963 (66.9%) | 0.01% | $166,414,719 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,619,330 | -154,010 (-8.7%) | < 0.01% | $81,079,848 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,773,340 | -17,577 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $117,554,697 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,790,917 | -38,078 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $104,141,802 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,828,995 | -924,358 (-33.6%) | 0.01% | $111,166,345 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,753,353 | +1,142,982 (71.0%) | 0.02% | $177,921,691 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,610,371 | -1,551,720 (-49.1%) | < 0.01% | $89,053,493 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,162,091 | +1,340,292 (73.6%) | 0.02% | $179,353,782 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,821,799 | -42,704 (-2.3%) | 0.01% | $121,568,636 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,864,503 | -106,926 (-5.4%) | 0.01% | $111,944,769 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,971,429 | +41,006 (2.1%) | 0.01% | $89,029,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,930,423 | -98,001 (-4.8%) | 0.01% | $104,146,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,028,424 | +185,246 (10.1%) | 0.01% | $121,829,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,843,178 | -936,634 (-33.7%) | 0.01% | $111,603,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,779,812 | +595,775 (27.3%) | 0.02% | $156,727,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
662 managers reported ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NV for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 29,477,348 | -206,388 | 1.27% | $2,428,933,475 | 19 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 12,452,441 | +536,751 | 0.31% | $1,026,081,181 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,963,862 | +96,622 | 0.02% | $326,622,425 | 53 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,264,513 | +578,450 | 0.01% | $268,995,904 | 53 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,190,248 | +3,160,049 | 0.05% | $262,876,436 | 2 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Added | 2,866,192 | +1,880,254 | 0.45% | $236,174,221 | 3 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | New | 2,328,833 | +2,328,833 | 0.21% | $191,895,839 | 12 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,949,023 | +154,411 | 0.01% | $160,599,459 | 53 qtrs |
| BILL & MELINDA GATES FOUNDATION TRUST | Unchanged | 1,703,000 | 0 | 0.41% | $140,327,200 | 13 qtrs |
| Holocene Advisors LP | Added | 1,654,178 | +293,655 | 0.31% | $136,304,267 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 329,808
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,145,961
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.