Reported 546,309 shares, up 84,233 (18.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.8%; share count 18.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 14768000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 18722000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 19443000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 23231000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 22436000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19437000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 331000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 211 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 211 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 211 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 211 | -13,111 (-98.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2023-02-21 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 13,322 | -706,845 (-98.2%) | 0.12% | $331,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 720,167 | +3,804 (0.5%) | 6.72% | $19,437,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 716,363 | +43,791 (6.5%) | 6.19% | $22,436,000 | 2022-05-17 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 672,572 | +104,550 (18.4%) | 6.67% | $23,231,000 | 2022-02-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 568,022 | +21,713 (4.0%) | 7.12% | $19,443,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 546,309 | +84,233 (18.2%) | 7.08% | $18,722,000 | 2021-08-17 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 462,076 | +462,076 (0.0%) | 6.28% | $14,768,000 | 2021-06-08 |
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported AMPLIFY ETF TR for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARGI Investment Services LLC | Added | 2,947,979 | +52,605 | 3.28% | $101,027,000 | 11 qtrs |
| HALBERT HARGROVE GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 2,585,617 | -85,104 | 5.82% | $88,609,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 826,453 | +59,575 | 0.06% | $28,323,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STEPHENS INC AR | Added | 660,337 | +5,119 | 0.34% | $22,630,000 | 5 qtrs |
| KB FINANCIAL PARTNERS LLC This report | Added | 546,309 | +84,233 | 7.08% | $18,722,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Legacy Private Trust Co | Added | 426,085 | +18,219 | 1.23% | $14,602,000 | 4 qtrs |
| First PREMIER Bank | Added | 400,642 | +172,787 | 3.96% | $13,730,000 | 5 qtrs |
| BUCKINGHAM STRATEGIC WEALTH LLC | New | 365,428 | +365,428 | 0.3% | $12,523,000 | 1 qtr |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 303,645 | +21,411 | 0.09% | $10,406,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Legend Financial Advisors Inc | Added | 257,953 | +233,310 | 5.69% | $8,840,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 17, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 546,309
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.