Reported 216,946 shares, down 34,266 (13.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.4%; share count -13.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 7014000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 8137000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 9820000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 10255000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 10715000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 11364000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13438000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11592000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9835000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10045000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10956102 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11723175 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11894330 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11583299 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13159708 |
| 2024-03-31 | 15107691 |
| 2024-06-30 | 16894100 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16463791 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17446695 |
| 2025-03-31 | 14229479 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 216,946 | -34,266 (-13.6%) | 2.81% | $14,229,479 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 251,212 | -1,455 (-0.6%) | 2.89% | $17,446,695 | 2025-01-22 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 252,667 | +1,901 (0.8%) | 2.71% | $16,463,791 | 2024-10-16 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 250,766* | -11,180 (-4.3%) | 2.96% | $16,894,100 | 2024-07-11 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 130,973 | -1,779 (-1.3%) | 2.73% | $15,107,691 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 132,752 | -5,161 (-3.7%) | 2.64% | $13,159,708 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 137,913 | -2,103 (-1.5%) | 2.63% | $11,583,299 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 140,016 | -3,439 (-2.4%) | 2.57% | $11,894,330 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 143,455 | -439 (-0.3%) | 2.69% | $11,723,175 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 143,894 | -6,114 (-4.1%) | 2.55% | $10,956,102 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 150,008 | -2,758 (-1.8%) | 2.42% | $10,045,000 | 2022-10-11 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 152,766 | -1,074 (-0.7%) | 2.16% | $9,835,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 153,840 | +196 (0.1%) | 2.19% | $11,592,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 153,644 | -1,539 (-1.0%) | 2.3% | $13,438,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 155,183 | -1,439 (-0.9%) | 2.18% | $11,364,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 156,622 | +1,177 (0.8%) | 2.1% | $10,715,000 | 2021-07-28 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 155,445* | +5,259 (3.5%) | 2.2% | $10,255,000 | 2021-04-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 75,093 | -65 (-0.1%) | 2.28% | $9,820,000 | 2021-01-20 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 75,158 | +1,945 (2.7%) | 2.15% | $8,137,000 | 2020-10-26 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 73,213 | +287 (0.4%) | 1.97% | $7,014,000 | 2020-07-27 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1566 managers reported AMPHENOL CORP (NEW) CL-A for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 154,998,780 | +2,870,933 | 0.18% | $10,166,369,980 | 48 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 104,940,369 | +689,794 | 0.44% | $6,883,038,853 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 101,875,225 | +3,296,225 | 0.14% | $6,681,996,023 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 55,312,546 | +1,178,361 | 0.15% | $3,636,899,068 | 38 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 42,108,425 | -16,803,388 | 0.34% | $2,761,893,000 | 48 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 31,166,556 | -1,779,076 | 0.4% | $2,044,214,477 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 26,296,681 | +971,028 | 0.14% | $1,719,964,299 | 48 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 25,441,980 | +488,389 | 0.13% | $1,668,739,451 | 48 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 20,676,055 | -1,460,459 | 0.45% | $1,356,142,446 | 48 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 19,911,699 | +58,656 | 0.18% | $1,306,008,337 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 28, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 216,945
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.