First reported at 33,495 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 1776910 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1634712 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2727862 |
| 2024-09-30 | 585904 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1630136 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2140798 |
| 2025-06-30 | 952319 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4814414 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5075835 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -68,343 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-30 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 68,343 | +2,671 (4.1%) | 0.28% | $5,075,835 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 65,672 | +50,953 (346.2%) | 0.31% | $4,814,414 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 14,719 | -22,467 (-60.4%) | 0.09% | $952,319 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 37,186 | +11,133 (42.7%) | 0.23% | $2,140,798 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 26,053 | +16,662 (177.4%) | 0.22% | $1,630,136 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 9,391 | -44,787 (-82.7%) | 0.05% | $585,904 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 54,178 | +20,389 (60.3%) | 0.37% | $2,727,862 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 33,789 | +294 (0.9%) | 0.28% | $1,634,712 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 33,495 | +33,495 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $1,776,910 | 2024-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
283 managers reported AMERIS BANCORP for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,143,290 | +201,915 | 0.01% | $538,101,535 | 43 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,467,880 | +33,386 | < 0.01% | $396,171,034 | 43 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,193,610 | +205,750 | 0.06% | $222,472,898 | 43 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,767,907 | -263,856 | 0.04% | $199,887,466 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,395,854 | +352,228 | < 0.01% | $180,656,807 | 43 qtrs |
| Independent Advisor Alliance | Added | 2,514,293 | +201,644 | 4.8% | $133,383,247 | 5 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 2,502,475 | -44,659 | 0.09% | $132,756,299 | 20 qtrs |
| North Reef Capital Management LP | Added | 2,233,203 | +255,203 | 6.9% | $118,471,419 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,461,835 | +57,503 | < 0.01% | $77,559,244 | 43 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 1,253,720 | -51 | 0.04% | $66,510,267 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 33,495
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.