Reported 156,000 shares, up 31,000 (24.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 85.2%; share count 24.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | 6960000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 12890000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 11608000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 0 | -137,173 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2019-11-14 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 137,173 | -18,827 (-12.1%) | 1.33% | $11,608,000 | 2019-08-14 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 156,000 | +31,000 (24.8%) | 1.49% | $12,890,000 | 2019-05-13 | |
| Q4 2018 | New | 125,000 | +125,000 (0.0%) | 1.11% | $6,960,000 | 2019-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
179 managers reported AMERICAN WOODHARK CORP for Q1 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,210,688 | -51,052 | < 0.01% | $182,670,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Broad Run Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 1,807,280 | -67,304 | 6.61% | $149,336,000 | 24 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,283,896 | -2,767 | < 0.01% | $106,089,000 | 24 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,239,071 | +2,056 | 0.02% | $102,385,000 | 24 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 804,842 | -57,043 | 0.03% | $66,503,000 | 24 qtrs |
| VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 550,024 | +42,075 | 0.61% | $45,449,000 | 12 qtrs |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | Reduced | 515,565 | -34,968 | 0.53% | $42,601,000 | 7 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 449,784 | +12,272 | < 0.01% | $37,166,000 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 423,619 | +19,125 | < 0.01% | $35,004,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Epoch Investment Partners Inc | Added | 356,662 | +17,660 | 0.13% | $29,471,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2019
- Filed
- May 13, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 125,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 31,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.