Reported 56,214 shares, up 512 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.7%; share count 0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14784000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14088000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14039000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13817000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11435000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11102947 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6641663 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6267365 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5058264 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8979440 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9031344 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8929594 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9487485 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6313927 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4890760 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3663532 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2973076 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2710099 |
| 2026-03-31 | 558188 |
| 2026-06-30 | 501178 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,064 | -105 (-3.3%) | 0.09% | $501,178 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,169 | -12,335 (-79.6%) | 0.1% | $558,188 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 15,504 | -48 (-0.3%) | 0.46% | $2,710,099 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 15,552 | -969 (-5.9%) | 0.5% | $2,973,076 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 16,521 | -7,376 (-30.9%) | 0.62% | $3,663,532 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 23,897 | -11,787 (-33.0%) | 0.97% | $4,890,760 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 35,684 | -5,231 (-12.8%) | 1.1% | $6,313,927 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 40,915 | -2,181 (-5.1%) | 1.66% | $9,487,485 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 43,096 | -2,611 (-5.7%) | 1.56% | $8,929,594 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 45,707 | +4,112 (9.9%) | 1.6% | $9,031,344 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 41,595 | +10,375 (33.2%) | 1.73% | $8,979,440 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 31,220 | -1,096 (-3.4%) | 1.18% | $5,058,264 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 32,316 | -187 (-0.6%) | 1.36% | $6,267,365 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 32,503 | -19,904 (-38.0%) | 1.48% | $6,641,663 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 52,407 | -854 (-1.6%) | 2.56% | $11,102,947 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 53,261 | -797 (-1.5%) | 2.71% | $11,435,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 54,058 | -1,826 (-3.3%) | 3.1% | $13,817,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 55,884 | -330 (-0.6%) | 2.66% | $14,039,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 56,214 | +512 (0.9%) | 2.65% | $14,088,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 55,702 | +500 (0.9%) | 2.9% | $14,784,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1825 managers reported AMERICAN TOWER CORP REIT (DE) for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 59,157,936 | +321,641 | 0.39% | $17,303,697,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 36,636,707 | +2,302,202 | 0.27% | $10,716,236,000 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 19,702,540 | +953,582 | 0.27% | $5,789,646,000 | 35 qtrs |
| COHEN & STEERS INC | Added | 15,441,584 | +2,931,769 | 7.34% | $4,516,417,000 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 12,286,476 | -886,602 | 0.57% | $3,593,795,000 | 35 qtrs |
| EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 9,329,070 | -36,432 | 4.48% | $2,728,753,000 | 35 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,675,143 | +136,713 | 0.3% | $2,531,637,000 | 35 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,521,125 | -2,500,820 | 0.18% | $2,492,428,000 | 35 qtrs |
| AKRE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,009,097 | +1,310 | 11.44% | $2,050,161,000 | 35 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,134,124 | -108,764 | 0.29% | $1,794,232,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 21,746
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 34,468
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.