First reported at 300,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 4278000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -300,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 300,000 | +300,000 (0.0%) | 1.07% | $4,278,000 | 2025-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
188 managers reported LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTION for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | New | 2,909,214 | +2,909,214 | 1.92% | $41,485,000 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,511,427 | +56,661 | < 0.01% | $35,812,949 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,334,409 | -8,553 | < 0.01% | $33,288,672 | 3 qtrs |
| First Trust Capital Management L P | New | 1,204,265 | +1,204,265 | 1.24% | $17,172,819 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,098,625 | +17,253 | < 0.01% | $15,666,393 | 38 qtrs |
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | New | 950,672 | +950,672 | 5.06% | $13,556,583 | 1 qtr |
| Herald Investment Management Ltd | Unchanged | 823,655 | 0 | 2.2% | $11,745,320 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 796,956 | +29,839 | < 0.01% | $11,367,165 | 48 qtrs |
| CRAWFORD INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Reduced | 706,001 | -334,710 | 0.18% | $10,067,577 | 28 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 652,754 | +96,747 | < 0.01% | $9,308,272 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 300,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.