Form 13-F position report

AMER REALTY INVESTORS INC(NEW)

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

ARL CUSIP 029174109 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 611 shares, up 18 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 58.1%; share count 3.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 611 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $14,322 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 33 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2021-12-31 0
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 11000
2022-09-30 13000
2022-12-31 27000
2023-03-31 30000
2023-06-30 27595
2023-09-30 14357
2023-12-31 32121
2024-03-31 53383
2024-06-30 18743
2024-09-30 49077
2024-12-31 82252
2025-03-31 34175
2025-06-30 24173
2025-09-30 32439
2025-12-31 25824
2026-03-31 9061
2026-06-30 14322

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AMER REALTY INVESTORS INC(NEW) held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 611 +18 (3.0%) < 0.01% $14,322 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 593 -1,015 (-63.1%) < 0.01% $9,061 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,608 -331 (-17.1%) < 0.01% $25,824 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 1,939 +227 (13.3%) < 0.01% $32,439 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,712 -1,409 (-45.1%) < 0.01% $24,173 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 3,121 -2,482 (-44.3%) < 0.01% $34,175 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 5,603 +2,805 (100.3%) < 0.01% $82,252 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 2,798 +1,478 (112.0%) < 0.01% $49,077 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,320 -1,659 (-55.7%) < 0.01% $18,743 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 2,979 +1,134 (61.5%) < 0.01% $53,383 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 1,845 +863 (87.9%) < 0.01% $32,121 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 982 -285 (-22.5%) < 0.01% $14,357 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,267 +112 (9.7%) < 0.01% $27,595 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 1,155 +130 (12.7%) < 0.01% $30,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 1,025 +225 (28.1%) < 0.01% $27,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 800 -1 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $13,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 801 +799 (39950.0%) < 0.01% $11,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Unchanged 2 0 (0.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Unchanged 2 0 (0.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 2 -999 (-99.8%) 0 $0 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

43 managers reported AMER REALTY INVESTORS INC(NEW) for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting AMER REALTY INVESTORS INC(NEW) in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 177,786 +84,967 < 0.01% $3,959,295 8 qtrs
Wealth Alliance Advisory Group LLC Unchanged 174,266 0 0.56% $3,880,904 10 qtrs
CALDWELL SUTTER CAPITAL INC Reduced 69,222 -1,497 0.58% $1,541,574 15 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 33,229 +6,137 < 0.01% $740,112 29 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 18,384 +500 < 0.01% $409,412 17 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 16,505 +3,200 < 0.01% $367,566 2 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 14,699 -100 < 0.01% $327,347 49 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 12,898 -6,673 < 0.01% $287,238 17 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Added 8,841 +1,367 < 0.01% $196,889 2 qtrs
VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO Reduced 8,474 -4,889 < 0.01% $188,716 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
54
Shared
0
None
557

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.