Reported 272,522 shares, up 10,757 (4.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.7%; share count 4.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8107000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10354000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10611000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9441000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9993000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12783904 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13192856 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13597183 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13917447 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17238697 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18744212 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18461361 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21035868 |
| 2024-12-31 | 22276237 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20446240 |
| 2025-06-30 | 23846806 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27124117 |
| 2025-12-31 | 27333196 |
| 2026-03-31 | 29498420 |
| 2026-06-30 | 54240626 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 434,760 | +167,733 (62.8%) | 1.04% | $54,240,626 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 267,027 | -998 (-0.4%) | 2.54% | $29,498,420 | 2026-04-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 268,025 | -4,497 (-1.7%) | 2.35% | $27,333,196 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 272,522 | +10,757 (4.1%) | 2.36% | $27,124,117 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 261,765 | +27,209 (11.6%) | 2.27% | $23,846,806 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 234,556 | +3,786 (1.6%) | 2.08% | $20,446,240 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 230,770 | +11,532 (5.3%) | 2.29% | $22,276,237 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 219,238 | +13,472 (6.5%) | 2.11% | $21,035,868 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 205,766 | +5,742 (2.9%) | 1.98% | $18,461,361 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 200,024 | +8,056 (4.2%) | 2.06% | $18,744,212 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 191,968 | +13,425 (7.5%) | 2.04% | $17,238,697 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 178,543 | +3,344 (1.9%) | 1.84% | $13,917,447 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 175,199 | -2,938 (-1.6%) | 1.77% | $13,597,183 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 178,137 | +6,564 (3.8%) | 1.73% | $13,192,856 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 171,573 | +20,486 (13.6%) | 1.73% | $12,783,904 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 151,087 | +12,980 (9.4%) | 1.44% | $9,993,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 138,107 | +5,234 (3.9%) | 1.23% | $9,441,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 132,873 | +3,032 (2.3%) | 1.18% | $10,611,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 129,841 | +22,619 (21.1%) | 1.11% | $10,354,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 107,222 | -3,312 (-3.0%) | 0.97% | $8,107,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
937 managers reported AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR AVANTIS for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Planning | Added | 16,802,461 | +2,207,389 | 1.28% | $1,672,348,884 | 20 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 6,091,385 | +182,781 | 0.98% | $606,275,308 | 5 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 5,109,931 | +226,811 | 0.15% | $508,591,381 | 19 qtrs |
| Mason Investment Advisory Services Inc | Added | 2,767,697 | +6,353 | 13.72% | $275,468,835 | 16 qtrs |
| Truepoint Inc | Added | 2,749,775 | +56,652 | 6.37% | $273,685,098 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,748,992 | +7,686 | 0.02% | $273,607,260 | 20 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,348,029 | +150,648 | 0.02% | $233,699,282 | 17 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,308,668 | +57,605 | 0.07% | $229,781,773 | 20 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 2,244,932 | +239,996 | 0.15% | $223,438,150 | 20 qtrs |
| Buckingham Strategic Partners | Added | 2,241,212 | +309,349 | 2.52% | $221,855,232 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US SML CP VALU
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 272,522
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.