Form 13-F position report

AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR AVANTIS

Reported by JACKSON THORNTON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC

AVDV CUSIP 025072802 Manager CIK 0001903880

Reported 119,694 shares, up 3,283 (2.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.4%; share count 2.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.98% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 119,694 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $12,334,466 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 752000
2022-12-31 942832
2023-03-31 1094336
2023-06-30 1077811
2023-09-30 1081795
2023-12-31 4899216
2024-03-31 5125620
2024-06-30 5077142
2024-09-30 5955785
2024-12-31 6399251
2025-03-31 7260330
2025-06-30 8351307
2025-09-30 9627726
2025-12-31 10313532
2026-03-31 12284853
2026-06-30 12334466

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR AVANTIS held by JACKSON THORNTON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 119,694 +3,283 (2.8%) 0.98% $12,334,466 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 Added 116,411 +9,079 (8.5%) 1.11% $12,284,853 2026-04-29
Q4 2025 Added 107,332 +274 (0.3%) 0.97% $10,313,532 2026-01-22
Q3 2025 Added 107,058 +2,810 (2.7%) 0.98% $9,627,726 2025-10-29
Q2 2025 Added 104,248 +529 (0.5%) 0.96% $8,351,307 2025-07-30
Q1 2025 Added 103,719 +5,390 (5.5%) 0.96% $7,260,330 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Added 98,329 +14,053 (16.7%) 0.81% $6,399,251 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 84,276 +6,106 (7.8%) 0.79% $5,955,785 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 78,170 +344 (0.4%) 0.78% $5,077,142 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 77,826 -574 (-0.7%) 0.87% $5,125,620 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 78,400 +59,700 (319.3%) 0.9% $4,899,216 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 18,700 -25 (-0.1%) 0.22% $1,081,795 2023-11-07
Q2 2023 Added 18,725 +12 (0.1%) 0.22% $1,077,811 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Added 18,713 +1,679 (9.9%) 0.25% $1,094,336 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 17,034 +1,198 (7.6%) 0.23% $942,832 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 New 15,836 +15,836 (0.0%) 0.2% $752,000 2022-11-01

Who else reported the position

750 managers reported AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR AVANTIS for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR AVANTIS in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP Added 33,269,635 +2,907,763 1.38% $3,453,387,053 13 qtrs
Creative Planning Added 25,514,696 +1,734,847 1.54% $2,629,289,411 23 qtrs
Savant Capital LLC Added 11,690,609 +168,387 3.54% $1,204,719,255 21 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Added 4,813,065 +437,385 0.51% $495,986,442 8 qtrs
Buckingham Strategic Partners Added 4,692,285 +574,313 4.1% $483,540,849 18 qtrs
Accredited Investors Inc Added 2,685,375 +51,471 11.96% $276,727,857 15 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 2,637,014 +74,465 0.06% $271,744,256 22 qtrs
Modera Wealth Management LLC Added 2,361,879 +173,576 2.6% $243,391,583 16 qtrs
Mason Investment Advisory Services Inc Reduced 2,351,220 -8,994 9.22% $242,293,196 15 qtrs
Haverford Trust Co Added 1,704,861 +44,361 1.52% $175,685,931 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 06, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
INTL SMCP VLU

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
119,694

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.