Reported 352,258 shares, down 2,173 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.5%; share count -0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 3111455 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3632355 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3752410 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3450022 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4291557 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4571433 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4477552 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4912562 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4546228 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4891654 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5342375 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6432757 |
| 2025-12-31 | 26865714 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30069926 |
| 2026-06-30 | 31421412 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 352,258 | -2,173 (-0.6%) | 4.12% | $31,421,412 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 354,431 | +28,074 (8.6%) | 4.31% | $30,069,926 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 326,357 | +244,826 (300.3%) | 3.84% | $26,865,714 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 81,531 | +9,346 (12.9%) | 0.95% | $6,432,757 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 72,185 | -1,629 (-2.2%) | 0.87% | $5,342,375 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 73,814 | -265 (-0.4%) | 0.89% | $4,891,654 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 74,079 | +790 (1.1%) | 0.82% | $4,546,228 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 73,289 | +1,372 (1.9%) | 0.85% | $4,912,562 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 71,917 | +197 (0.3%) | 0.83% | $4,477,552 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 71,720 | +703 (1.0%) | 0.89% | $4,571,433 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 71,017 | +9,022 (14.6%) | 0.93% | $4,291,557 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 61,995 | -3,378 (-5.2%) | 0.82% | $3,450,022 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 65,373 | +1,681 (2.6%) | 0.9% | $3,752,410 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 63,692 | +5,195 (8.9%) | 0.94% | $3,632,355 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 58,497 | +58,497 (0.0%) | 0.88% | $3,111,455 | 2023-02-06 |
Who else reported the position
762 managers reported AMERICAN CENTY ETF TR AVANTIS for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 8,831,440 | +1,329,006 | 0.16% | $787,665,717 | 9 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 6,138,581 | +1,111,271 | 0.24% | $547,561,425 | 27 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 5,634,103 | +1,363,367 | 0.11% | $502,561,984 | 21 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 5,369,195 | +689,637 | 0.8% | $479,285,861 | 13 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,248,750 | +332,230 | 0.11% | $468,189,906 | 22 qtrs |
| MISSION WEALTH MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 5,149,175 | +1,741,563 | 5.61% | $459,306,414 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,397,843 | +394,419 | 0.03% | $392,287,610 | 16 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,388,303 | +537,042 | 0.02% | $391,436,781 | 23 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 4,356,688 | +3,550,988 | 0.06% | $388,616,539 | 14 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 4,148,065 | +608,037 | 0.2% | $370,007,444 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 10, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTL EQT ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 352,258
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.