Reported 1,392,434 shares, up 56,923 (4.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.9%; share count 4.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 145238000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 150295000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 150580000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 99820000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 108218000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 79277016 |
| 2023-03-31 | 104087934 |
| 2023-06-30 | 128956713 |
| 2023-09-30 | 127753453 |
| 2023-12-31 | 153630884 |
| 2024-03-31 | 182181440 |
| 2024-06-30 | 200550414 |
| 2024-09-30 | 203583535 |
| 2024-12-31 | 242976644 |
| 2025-03-31 | 212346661 |
| 2025-06-30 | 284213384 |
| 2025-09-30 | 291390275 |
| 2025-12-31 | 321764632 |
| 2026-03-31 | 296296001 |
| 2026-06-30 | 340139262 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,393,100 | +666 (0.0%) | 3.34% | $340,139,262 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,392,434 | +56,923 (4.3%) | 3.34% | $296,296,001 | 2026-04-28 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,335,511 | +8,053 (0.6%) | 3.48% | $321,764,632 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,327,458 | +31,984 (2.5%) | 3.32% | $291,390,275 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,295,474 | +179,384 (16.1%) | 3.43% | $284,213,384 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,116,090 | +8,577 (0.8%) | 2.96% | $212,346,661 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,107,513 | +14,913 (1.4%) | 3.2% | $242,976,644 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,092,600 | +54,821 (5.3%) | 2.72% | $203,583,535 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,037,779 | +27,789 (2.8%) | 2.85% | $200,550,414 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,009,990 | -1,142 (-0.1%) | 2.66% | $182,181,440 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,011,132 | +6,145 (0.6%) | 2.49% | $153,630,884 | 2024-01-11 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,004,987 | +15,748 (1.6%) | 2.27% | $127,753,453 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 989,239 | -18,491 (-1.8%) | 2.24% | $128,956,713 | 2023-07-24 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,007,730 | +63,956 (6.8%) | 1.89% | $104,087,934 | 2023-04-21 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 943,774 | -13,904 (-1.5%) | 1.54% | $79,277,016 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 957,678 | +17,836 (1.9%) | 2.27% | $108,218,000 | 2022-10-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 939,842* | +16,022 (1.7%) | 2.02% | $99,820,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 46,191 | +1,116 (2.5%) | 2.54% | $150,580,000 | 2022-04-29 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 45,075 | +863 (2.0%) | 2.44% | $150,295,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 44,212 | -243 (-0.5%) | 2.64% | $145,238,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
6259 managers reported AMAZON COM INC;COM USD0.01 for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 735,564,992 | +1,189,128 | 2.68% | $153,196,120,950 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 631,176,205 | +631,176,205 | 3.25% | $131,455,068,216 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 390,450,321 | +1,797,200 | 2.81% | $81,319,088,355 | 42 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 358,698,691 | +27,227,887 | 3.94% | $74,706,176,222 | 52 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 233,228,057 | +8,107,063 | 3.01% | $48,415,245,678 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 173,925,856 | +12,345,516 | 2.18% | $36,223,539,022 | 52 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 168,937,577 | +8,891,287 | 2.18% | $33,948,006,659 | 52 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 138,753,518 | -7,847,368 | 2.82% | $28,898,195,226 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 127,012,849 | +127,012,849 | 1.38% | $26,452,966,061 | 1 qtr |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 122,998,950 | -7,959,226 | 2.96% | $25,616,992,000 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- April 28, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- common
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,392,140
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.