Reported 11,526 shares, down 575 (4.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.9%; share count -4.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 546000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 606000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 455000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 443000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 506759 |
| 2023-03-31 | 445440 |
| 2023-06-30 | 437896 |
| 2023-09-30 | 415480 |
| 2023-12-31 | 402763 |
| 2024-03-31 | 368523 |
| 2024-06-30 | 325101 |
| 2024-09-30 | 359016 |
| 2024-12-31 | 359869 |
| 2025-03-31 | 420450 |
| 2025-06-30 | 317407 |
| 2025-09-30 | 362121 |
| 2025-12-31 | 333713 |
| 2026-03-31 | 382493 |
| 2026-06-30 | 378745 |
| 2026-09-30 | 357968 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Added | 5,316 | +52 (1.0%) | 0.12% | $357,968 | 2026-10-21 | |
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 5,264 | -532 (-9.2%) | 0.17% | $378,745 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 5,796 | +8 (0.1%) | 0.19% | $382,493 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,788 | +306 (5.6%) | 0.18% | $333,713 | 2026-01-28 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 5,482 | +69 (1.3%) | 0.2% | $362,121 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,413 | -1,592 (-22.7%) | 0.2% | $317,407 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 7,005 | +123 (1.8%) | 0.32% | $420,450 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 6,882 | -152 (-2.2%) | 0.27% | $359,869 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 7,034 | -103 (-1.4%) | 0.28% | $359,016 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 7,137 | -1,311 (-15.5%) | 0.27% | $325,101 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,448 | -1,536 (-15.4%) | 0.3% | $368,523 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 9,984 | +104 (1.1%) | 0.36% | $402,763 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 9,880 | +214 (2.2%) | 0.57% | $415,480 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 9,666 | -316 (-3.2%) | 0.6% | $437,896 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 9,982 | -1,104 (-10.0%) | 0.51% | $445,440 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 11,086 | +113 (1.0%) | 0.6% | $506,759 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 10,973 | +83 (0.8%) | 0.59% | $443,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 10,890 | -705 (-6.1%) | 0.65% | $455,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 11,595 | +69 (0.6%) | 0.59% | $606,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 11,526 | -575 (-4.8%) | 0.68% | $546,000 | 2022-01-24 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1875 managers reported ALTRIA GROUP,INC. for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 154,163,044 | +933,963 | 0.17% | $7,305,787,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 117,741,481 | -2,092,234 | 0.14% | $5,579,770,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 112,908,240 | -13,177,442 | 0.85% | $5,350,721,000 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 71,762,274 | +2,371,300 | 0.16% | $3,465,063,000 | 35 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 51,136,708 | -5,036,667 | 0.18% | $2,423,369,000 | 35 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 34,123,753 | +1,103,432 | 0.48% | $1,617,126,000 | 35 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 30,391,914 | +644,221 | 0.17% | $1,437,087,000 | 35 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 22,154,623 | +612,449 | 0.19% | $1,049,908,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 19,058,185 | -1,874,741 | 0.2% | $903,167,000 | 35 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 18,521,525 | -833,996 | 0.14% | $877,737,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 24, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,526
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.