Reported 15,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 158.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 318450 |
| 2025-03-31 | 324450 |
| 2025-06-30 | 839850 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -15,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 15,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $839,850 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 15,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $324,450 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 15,000 | +15,000 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $318,450 | 2025-02-07 |
Who else reported the position
529 managers reported OKLO INC. for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,691,559 | +4,310,162 | < 0.01% | $486,640,388 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,317,420 | +5,839,676 | < 0.01% | $409,702,345 | 4 qtrs |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | Reduced | 4,133,253 | -563,628 | 0.45% | $231,420,835 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,248,425 | +1,488,482 | < 0.01% | $125,906,115 | 5 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 2,158,126 | -609,568 | 0.14% | $120,834,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,138,658 | +1,752,946 | < 0.01% | $119,743,461 | 6 qtrs |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management LP | Added | 1,492,879 | +1,367,968 | 0.73% | $83,586,000 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,425,224 | +144,633 | 0.01% | $79,798,292 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,292,403 | -671,215 | < 0.01% | $72,361,690 | 8 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | New | 1,187,223 | +1,187,223 | 0.05% | $66,472,616 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.