Reported 6,170 shares, down 7,969 (56.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.8%; share count -56.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 1061793 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1526599 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2817294 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2521097 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1546400 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2491716 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1499927 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -6,170 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 6,170 | -7,969 (-56.4%) | 1.6% | $1,499,927 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 14,139 | +4,139 (41.4%) | 2.15% | $2,491,716 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 10,000 | -3,318 (-24.9%) | 1.2% | $1,546,400 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 13,318 | -3,669 (-21.6%) | 1.82% | $2,521,097 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 16,987 | +8,606 (102.7%) | 1.68% | $2,817,294 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 8,381 | +1,346 (19.1%) | 0.99% | $1,526,599 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 7,035 | +7,035 (0.0%) | 0.72% | $1,061,793 | 2024-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
5258 managers reported ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 516,437,627 | -121,982 | 1.88% | $125,545,987,127 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 428,440,195 | -1,783,497 | 1.82% | $104,153,811,282 | 5 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 229,968,777 | +13,584,328 | 2.91% | $55,905,409,532 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 226,337,877 | -3,616,392 | 1.91% | $55,022,737,899 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 143,526,361 | +1,911,077 | 2.22% | $34,776,588,181 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 121,945,648 | -12,544,279 | 1.79% | $29,644,987,586 | 40 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 85,450,886 | +11,227,071 | 2.22% | $20,773,111,000 | 40 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 69,893,893 | +9,704,869 | 1.02% | $16,991,474,195 | 40 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 68,951,044 | -1,538,264 | 1.14% | $16,761,998,729 | 40 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 66,505,561 | -149,482 | 2.07% | $16,167,501,879 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CAP STK CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,170
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.