Reported 49,251 shares, up 871 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.6%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 5041000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 5041000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5863000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5936000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5272000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4711000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4425705 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5349793 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6728576 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7539499 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7562677 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7130386 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9128973 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8311035 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9440913 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6820163 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9307282 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9813961 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11948891 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10947981 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 38,072 | -103 (-0.3%) | 0.69% | $10,947,981 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 38,175 | -2,195 (-5.4%) | 0.8% | $11,948,891 | 2026-02-20 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 40,370 | -8,797 (-17.9%) | 0.68% | $9,813,961 | 2025-11-19 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 49,167 | +5,064 (11.5%) | 0.82% | $9,307,282 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 44,103 | -5,264 (-10.7%) | 0.61% | $6,820,163 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 49,367 | -745 (-1.5%) | 0.83% | $9,440,913 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 50,112 | -6 (0.0%) | 0.81% | $8,311,035 | 2024-11-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 50,118 | +2,875 (6.1%) | 0.93% | $9,128,973 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 47,243 | -6,896 (-12.7%) | 0.8% | $7,130,386 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 54,139 | -3,476 (-6.0%) | 0.95% | $7,562,677 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 57,615 | +1,403 (2.5%) | 1.04% | $7,539,499 | 2023-12-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 56,212 | +3,186 (6.0%) | 0.97% | $6,728,576 | 2023-08-16 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 53,026 | +2,865 (5.7%) | 0.86% | $5,349,793 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 50,161 | +910 (1.8%) | 0.86% | $4,425,705 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 49,251* | +871 (1.8%) | 1.0% | $4,711,000 | 2022-11-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,419 | +328 (15.7%) | 1.12% | $5,272,000 | 2022-10-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,091 | -12 (-0.6%) | 1.09% | $5,936,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,103 | +118 (5.9%) | 0.95% | $5,863,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,985 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.91% | $5,041,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 1,985 | +15 (0.8%) | 0.91% | $5,041,000 | 2021-07-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3810 managers reported ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 477,035,902 | +4,585,642 | 1.34% | $45,628,484,000 | 28 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 411,450,654 | -4,211,026 | 1.34% | $39,355,256,000 | 28 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 14,404,917 | -1,984,543 | 16.8% | $38,893,277,000 | 28 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 240,220,823 | +843,143 | 2.4% | $22,977,122,000 | 28 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 217,154,306 | +69,026 | 1.31% | $20,770,809,000 | 28 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 116,116,066 | -8,794,754 | 1.82% | $11,106,502,000 | 28 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 115,153,844 | +1,984,244 | 1.67% | $11,001,763,000 | 28 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 99,790,184 | +9,271,224 | 2.54% | $9,544,931,100 | 28 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 94,075,355 | -218,165 | 1.23% | $8,998,309,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 74,940,168 | -2,568,312 | 0.86% | $7,168,025,000 | 28 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 21, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CAP STK CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 49,251
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.