Reported 23,552 shares, up 686 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.8%; share count 3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 338000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1276000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 917000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 870000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 784000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 632200 |
| 2023-03-31 | 568256 |
| 2023-06-30 | 678400 |
| 2023-09-30 | 868364 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1159572 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1379323 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2474784 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2671855 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3183276 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3032730 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3818436 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5287065 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7175491 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6756049 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6366132 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 18,018 | -5,534 (-23.5%) | 1.79% | $6,366,132 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 23,552 | +686 (3.0%) | 2.12% | $6,756,049 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 22,866 | +1,158 (5.3%) | 2.28% | $7,175,491 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 21,708 | +182 (0.8%) | 1.74% | $5,287,065 | 2025-10-31 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 21,526 | +2,114 (10.9%) | 1.36% | $3,818,436 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 19,412 | +2,697 (16.1%) | 1.18% | $3,032,730 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 16,715 | +734 (4.6%) | 1.28% | $3,183,276 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 15,981 | +2,489 (18.4%) | 1.09% | $2,671,855 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 13,492 | +4,433 (48.9%) | 1.12% | $2,474,784 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 9,059 | +831 (10.1%) | 0.64% | $1,379,323 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 8,228 | +1,642 (24.9%) | 0.58% | $1,159,572 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 6,586 | +978 (17.4%) | 0.48% | $868,364 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,608 | +144 (2.6%) | 0.37% | $678,400 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 5,464 | -1,661 (-23.3%) | 0.32% | $568,256 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,125 | -1,037 (-12.7%) | 0.35% | $632,200 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 8,162* | +202 (2.5%) | 0.46% | $784,000 | 2022-11-23 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 398 | +14 (3.6%) | 0.48% | $870,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 384 | -57 (-12.9%) | 0.46% | $917,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 441 | +314 (247.2%) | 0.53% | $1,276,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 127 | +47 (58.8%) | 0.17% | $338,000 | 2022-02-23 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
5344 managers reported ALPHABET INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 364,758,302 | +3,509,845 | 1.83% | $104,634,566,475 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 302,262,176 | +302,262,176 | 2.14% | $86,706,927,807 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 185,714,752 | -1,388,111 | 1.84% | $53,274,133,759 | 42 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 119,811,316 | +19,208,423 | 2.1% | $32,725,263,581 | 42 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 111,658,490 | +3,540,454 | 1.98% | $31,891,002,118 | 42 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 108,560,040 | -327,738 | 1.64% | $31,141,533,036 | 42 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 76,849,375 | +76,849,375 | 1.15% | $22,045,011,714 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 71,667,565 | -173,854 | 1.24% | $20,558,558,401 | 42 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 67,846,580 | -2,459,131 | 2.25% | $19,462,471,000 | 42 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 64,358,765 | -1,691,350 | 1.8% | $18,461,955,364 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 23,552
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.