First reported at 15,971 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 3795508 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3199311 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3033532 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2828464 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8505000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9626050 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13271484 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7722572 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6838107 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15763920 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6919110 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -17,400 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 17,400 | -17,170 (-49.7%) | 0.98% | $6,919,110 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 34,570 | +13,600 (64.9%) | 2.5% | $15,763,920 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 20,970 | -7,630 (-26.7%) | 1.65% | $6,838,107 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 28,600 | -27,800 (-49.3%) | 1.95% | $7,722,572 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 56,400 | +21,400 (61.1%) | 4.74% | $13,271,484 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 35,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.62% | $9,626,050 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 35,000 | +35,000 (0.0%) | 1.64% | $8,505,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -15,971 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 15,971 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $2,828,464 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 15,971 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.05% | $3,033,532 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 15,971 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $3,199,311 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 15,971 | +15,971 (0.0%) | 1.45% | $3,795,508 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
570 managers reported ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | Added | 16,390,275 | +2,440,628 | 0.83% | $3,895,154,516 | 39 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 13,512,083 | +562,325 | 0.32% | $3,211,146,412 | 39 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,507,116 | +453,808 | 0.07% | $2,734,666,118 | 39 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 9,407,871 | -106,887 | 2.33% | $2,235,780,544 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,489,380 | +820,702 | 0.06% | $2,017,501,159 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 6,234,086 | +279,793 | 0.3% | $1,481,530,538 | 38 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 4,590,782 | -298,515 | 0.75% | $1,090,999,342 | 27 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 4,074,144 | +353,538 | 0.16% | $968,221,000 | 39 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 3,202,793 | +10,609 | 0.58% | $761,144,000 | 2 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,127,694 | +582,662 | 0.1% | $743,297,000 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,971
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.