Reported 19,626,953 shares, up 1,906,140 (10.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.7%; share count 10.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 62162198 |
| 2024-09-30 | 86185425 |
| 2024-12-31 | 80595019 |
| 2025-03-31 | 105084421 |
| 2025-06-30 | 111088554 |
| 2025-09-30 | 37159381 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -11,398,583 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 11,398,583 | -8,228,370 (-41.9%) | 0.42% | $37,159,381 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 19,626,953 | +1,906,140 (10.8%) | 1.68% | $111,088,554 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 17,720,813 | +6,074,134 (52.2%) | 1.88% | $105,084,421 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 11,646,679 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.03% | $80,595,019 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 11,646,679 | +3,223,617 (38.3%) | 1.4% | $86,185,425 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 8,423,062 | +8,423,062 (0.0%) | 1.63% | $62,162,198 | 2024-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
310 managers reported ALIGHT INC. CL A (DE) for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starboard Value LP | Reduced | 45,865,899 | -2,058,101 | 4.5% | $259,600,988 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 42,355,372 | -73,925 | < 0.01% | $239,731,404 | 16 qtrs |
| CANNAE HOLDINGS INC | Unchanged | 40,477,062 | 0 | 27.94% | $229,100,171 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 32,244,866 | -754,699 | < 0.01% | $182,505,942 | 4 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 25,589,039 | +939,306 | 0.03% | $144,831,157 | 14 qtrs |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 24,382,328 | -8,327,354 | 3.87% | $138,003,976 | 12 qtrs |
| FIDELITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL INC | Unchanged | 22,300,000 | 0 | 3.18% | $126,218,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP This report | Added | 19,626,953 | +1,906,140 | 1.68% | $111,088,554 | 5 qtrs |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 17,981,027 | -1,774,481 | 3.15% | $101,773,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Reduced | 17,720,860 | -2,468,670 | 1.81% | $100,300,068 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,626,953
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.