Form 13-F position report

ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSOR

Reported by Long Corridor Asset Management Ltd

BABA CUSIP 01609W102 Manager CIK 0001845501

Reported 39,325 shares, up 700 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -18.3%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 9.25% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 39,325 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,671,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 5718000
2021-12-31 4671000
2022-03-31 4178000
2022-06-30 17726000
2022-09-30 12472000
2022-12-31 7621987
2023-03-31 10477333
2023-06-30 11455707
2023-09-30 12962512
2023-12-31 8637792
2024-03-31 8835228
2024-06-30 7200000
2024-09-30 10612000
2024-12-31 10174800
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSOR held by Long Corridor Asset Management Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -120,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 120,000 +20,000 (20.0%) 7.64% $10,174,800 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Unchanged 100,000 0 (0.0%) 9.35% $10,612,000 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 100,000 -22,101 (-18.1%) 6.82% $7,200,000 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 122,101 +10,660 (9.6%) 7.83% $8,835,228 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 111,441 -38,000 (-25.4%) 7.21% $8,637,792 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Added 149,441 +12,000 (8.7%) 11.35% $12,962,512 2023-10-30
Q2 2023 Added 137,441 +34,903 (34.0%) 12.29% $11,455,707 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 102,538 +16,013 (18.5%) 12.59% $10,477,333 2023-05-05
Q4 2022 Reduced 86,525 -69,400 (-44.5%) 8.52% $7,621,987 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 155,925 0 (0.0%) 11.4% $12,472,000 2022-11-08
Q2 2022 Added 155,925 +117,525 (306.1%) 14.95% $17,726,000 2022-07-22
Q1 2022 Reduced 38,400 -925 (-2.4%) 5.09% $4,178,000 2022-04-25
Q4 2021 Added 39,325 +700 (1.8%) 9.25% $4,671,000 2022-02-09
Q3 2021 Added 38,625 +625 (1.6%) 6.69% $5,718,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1671 managers reported ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSOR for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSOR in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 39,690,350 -8,287,508 0.94% $4,714,816,000 30 qtrs
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA Added 17,384,317 +591,700 1.43% $2,065,083,000 30 qtrs
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC Reduced 15,553,465 -1,609,963 1.71% $1,849,876,000 30 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 14,453,603 -13,622,844 0.15% $1,716,943,000 30 qtrs
Fisher Asset Management LLC Reduced 14,188,423 -22,577 0.94% $1,685,443,000 27 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Added 4,706,195 +1,868,903 0.74% $1,397,740,000 30 qtrs
Magellan Asset Management Ltd Reduced 10,850,477 -2,428,785 3.28% $1,288,928,000 11 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 10,007,066 -966,529 0.15% $1,188,739,000 30 qtrs
E Fund Management Co Ltd Added 9,250,871 +2,854,136 38.83% $1,098,911,000 2 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 9,169,223 -2,633,979 0.13% $1,089,211,000 30 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 09, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONSORED ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
39,325
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.