Reported 11,350,085 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 30.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 86956000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 39616000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 44023000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 39516000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 60609000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 78996592 |
| 2023-03-31 | 112706344 |
| 2023-06-30 | 95227213 |
| 2023-09-30 | 75818568 |
| 2023-12-31 | 30163487 |
| 2024-03-31 | 28101026 |
| 2024-06-30 | 30703067 |
| 2024-09-30 | 49996837 |
| 2024-12-31 | 46286496 |
| 2025-03-31 | 53336143 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15517747 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27260463 |
| 2025-12-31 | 21681574 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -4,185,632 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,185,632 | -1,036,679 (-19.9%) | 0.39% | $21,681,574 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 5,222,311 | +1,170,680 (28.9%) | 0.79% | $27,260,463 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,051,631 | -5,224,220 (-56.3%) | 0.58% | $15,517,747 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 9,275,851 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.88% | $53,336,143 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 9,275,851 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.28% | $46,286,496 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 9,275,851 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $49,996,837 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 9,275,851 | +682,265 (7.9%) | 0.74% | $30,703,067 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 8,593,586 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $28,101,026 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 8,593,586 | -2,756,499 (-24.3%) | 0.67% | $30,163,487 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 11,350,085 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.53% | $75,818,568 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 11,350,085 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.76% | $95,227,213 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 11,350,085 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.33% | $112,706,344 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 11,350,085 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.22% | $78,996,592 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 11,350,085 | +1,446,206 (14.6%) | 1.76% | $60,609,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 9,903,879 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.24% | $39,516,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 9,903,879 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.88% | $44,023,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 9,903,879 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.61% | $39,616,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 9,903,879 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.26% | $86,956,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
108 managers reported ALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC This report | Unchanged | 11,350,085 | 0 | 2.22% | $78,996,592 | 32 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,492,269 | -23,615 | < 0.01% | $17,346,193 | 31 qtrs |
| Knoll Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,948,090 | +70,785 | 30.6% | $13,558,706 | 32 qtrs |
| EAGLE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,771,689 | +313,681 | 0.08% | $12,330,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | Reduced | 1,558,322 | -843,917 | 0.17% | $10,845,921 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 972,436 | +2,350 | < 0.01% | $6,768,154 | 24 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 966,076 | -84,383 | < 0.01% | $6,723,889 | 35 qtrs |
| Laurion Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 956,900 | 0 | 0.03% | $6,660,024 | 3 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 890,232 | +210,219 | < 0.01% | $6,196,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Prosight Management LP | Reduced | 858,709 | -352,091 | 3.26% | $5,976,615 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,350,085
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.