Form 13-F position report

ALASKA AIR GROUP INC

Reported by Sandbar Asset Management LLP

ALK CUSIP 011659109 Manager CIK 0001756870

Reported 57,514 shares, down 18,572 (24.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -15.8%; share count -24.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.0% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 57,514 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,336,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 3964000
2022-03-31 3336000
2022-06-30 4023000
2022-09-30 1217000
2022-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ALASKA AIR GROUP INC held by Sandbar Asset Management LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -31,079 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 31,079 -69,365 (-69.1%) 0.74% $1,217,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 100,444 +42,930 (74.6%) 1.85% $4,023,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 57,514 -18,572 (-24.4%) 2.0% $3,336,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 76,086 +76,086 (0.0%) 1.98% $3,964,000 2022-02-11

Who else reported the position

593 managers reported ALASKA AIR GROUP INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting ALASKA AIR GROUP INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 13,949,994 +101,618 0.02% $809,239,000 36 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 7,128,842 -695,353 0.01% $413,544,000 36 qtrs
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 6,341,707 +539,580 0.37% $367,863,000 35 qtrs
PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA Reduced 4,605,987 -165,210 0.2% $267,193,000 36 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 4,312,864 -22,450 0.01% $250,189,000 26 qtrs
Boston Partners Added 3,081,503 +77,023 0.22% $178,717,000 19 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,393,745 +23,276 0.02% $138,668,000 36 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 2,279,089 -10,926 0.03% $132,210,000 36 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 2,036,415 +1,329,324 < 0.01% $118,132,425 36 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 1,821,081 -247,281 0.02% $105,641,000 36 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
57,514
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.