Reported 62,383 shares, up 184 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.2%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 7301000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7477000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -62,630 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 62,630 | +247 (0.4%) | 3.75% | $7,477,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 62,383 | +184 (0.3%) | 3.43% | $7,301,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
760 managers reported * AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 17,625,754 | +25,486 | 0.05% | $2,062,918,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 14,373,706 | +906,076 | 0.04% | $1,682,298,000 | 35 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Reduced | 7,375,930 | -54,007 | 0.92% | $863,279,000 | 35 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 7,272,568 | +304,872 | 0.04% | $851,181,000 | 35 qtrs |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | Added | 6,046,442 | +208,396 | 0.85% | $707,373,000 | 35 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 4,544,300 | -15,792 | 0.52% | $531,865,000 | 35 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Added | 4,293,041 | +379,493 | 0.19% | $502,457,518 | 35 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 3,518,293 | -419,862 | 0.04% | $411,782,000 | 35 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,243,983 | +57,576 | 0.05% | $378,851,000 | 35 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,891,231 | +85,227 | 0.02% | $338,391,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 18, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 62,383
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.