Reported 6,968,467 shares, down 53,661 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count -0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 244835000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 258779000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 277766000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 227054000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 188574000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 217480399 |
| 2023-03-31 | 176536500 |
| 2023-06-30 | 164606010 |
| 2023-09-30 | 181114556 |
| 2023-12-31 | 148622642 |
| 2024-03-31 | 96624481 |
| 2024-06-30 | 96652637 |
| 2024-09-30 | 116085360 |
| 2024-12-31 | 67738470 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -3,081,823 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,081,823 | -4,088,366 (-57.0%) | 0.9% | $67,738,470 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 7,170,189 | +201,722 (2.9%) | 1.52% | $116,085,360 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 6,968,467 | -53,661 (-0.8%) | 1.39% | $96,652,637 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 7,022,128 | -1,417,545 (-16.8%) | 1.31% | $96,624,481 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 8,439,673 | -238,552 (-2.7%) | 2.06% | $148,622,642 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 8,678,225 | -44,934 (-0.5%) | 2.58% | $181,114,556 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 8,723,159 | +248,051 (2.9%) | 2.27% | $164,606,010 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 8,475,108 | +104,038 (1.2%) | 2.41% | $176,536,500 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 8,371,070 | +543,154 (6.9%) | 2.98% | $217,480,399 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 7,827,916 | -75,100 (-1.0%) | 2.81% | $188,574,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 7,903,016 | -400,893 (-4.8%) | 3.18% | $227,054,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 8,303,909 | -504,096 (-5.7%) | 3.07% | $277,766,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 8,808,005 | -678,056 (-7.1%) | 2.75% | $258,779,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 9,486,061 | +750,442 (8.6%) | 2.71% | $244,835,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
192 managers reported AIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GRP for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZON COM INC | Unchanged | 12,741,445 | 0 | 7.0% | $176,723,842 | 14 qtrs |
| River Road Asset Management LLC This report | Reduced | 6,968,467 | -53,661 | 1.39% | $96,652,637 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,930,146 | +19,638 | < 0.01% | $82,251,125 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,906,288 | +125,376 | < 0.01% | $54,180,214 | 45 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,861,987 | -106,060 | 0.05% | $53,565,759 | 20 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,719,415 | -234,264 | 0.01% | $51,587,460 | 45 qtrs |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | Added | 2,964,670 | +380,958 | 0.14% | $41,119,973 | 29 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 1,864,063 | +239,919 | 0.02% | $25,854,554 | 15 qtrs |
| U S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC | Reduced | 1,819,350 | -186,360 | 2.33% | $24,561,225 | 5 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,506,566 | -97,183 | < 0.01% | $20,896,071 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 19, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,919,334
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,049,133
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.